United Arab Emirates

WorldUnited Arab Emirates
54Extant Roller Coasters
26Defunct Roller Coasters
41Extant Amusement Parks
9Defunct Amusement Parks
5.74Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.96Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Sharjah70.12963023741322.948446974.1474207.185771
Dubai220.40740741770595.2668641581.30924113.912522
Abu Dhabi170.31481527844906.10524723068.5061200.736935
Ras al-Khaimah40.0740744166009.601536939.9457034.255565
Fujairah10.0185191520006.578947613.7436551.629345
Ajman30.0555563729228.04457890.39722233.186861
Umm Al Quawain--72000-287.415219-

Umm Al Quawain Ajman Fujairah Ras al-Khaimah Abu Dhabi Dubai Sharjah Hili Fun CityFun CityAction ZoneFestival LandRashidiya ParkAdventurelandAntic's LandIsland of LegendsAl QasbaAl Shaab VillageFerrari World Abu DhabiSparky'sYas WaterworldFunWorksWarner Bros. World Abu DhabiSeaWorld Abu DhabiSparky'sSaqr ParkDino WorldSparky's Family Entertainment CenterVR Park DubaiGlobal VillageStargateIMG Worlds of AdventureLegoland DubaiMotiongateKiddievilleMagic PlanetMagic PlanetBollywood Parks DubaiDubai Hills MallFoton WorldMadinat Zayed GardenUmm Al Emarat ParkBaniyas Children's ParkSparky's Family Fun CenterSparky's Family Fun CenterMadhab Spring ParkEncounter ZoneAl-Nasr LeisurelandAl Rigga CarnivalAjman MarketToyTownFun CityWonderlandSpace CitySparky's Family Entertainment CentreF1-X DubaiSix Flags DubaiHappy Fun

Sign On

Options