United Arab Emirates

WorldUnited Arab Emirates
47Extant Roller Coasters
22Defunct Roller Coasters
37Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
5Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.71Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Sharjah60.12766023741322.527239974.1474206.159232
Dubai180.38297941770594.3092521581.30924111.382973
Abu Dhabi160.34042627844905.74611523068.5061200.693586
Ras al-Khaimah40.0851064166009.601536939.9457034.255565
Fujairah10.0212771520006.578947613.7436551.629345
Ajman20.0425533729225.36305290.39722222.124574
Umm Al Quawain--72000-287.415219-

Umm Al Quawain Ajman Fujairah Ras al-Khaimah Abu Dhabi Dubai Sharjah Hili Fun CityFun CityAction ZoneFestival LandAdventurelandAntic's LandAl Montazah Amusement ParkAl Shaab VillageMadinat Zayed GardenFerrari World Abu DhabiSparky's Family Fun CenterYas WaterworldFunWorksWarner Bros. World Abu DhabiSparky'sSaqr Public ParkFun CitySparky's Family Entertainment CenterVR Park DubaiGlobal VillageStargateIMG Worlds of AdventureLegoland DubaiMotiongateKiddievilleAl Rigga CarnivalMagic PlanetMagic PlanetFoton WorldAl QasbaUmm Al Emarat ParkBaniyas Children's ParkSparky's Family Fun CenterSparky's Family Fun CenterMadhab Spring ParkEncounter ZoneAl-Nasr LeisurelandAjman MarketToyTownFun CityWonderlandSpace CitySparky's Family Entertainment Centre

Sign On

Options