United Arab Emirates

WorldUnited Arab Emirates
51Extant Roller Coasters
23Defunct Roller Coasters
39Extant Amusement Parks
8Defunct Amusement Parks
5.43Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.85Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Sharjah60.11764723741322.527239974.1474206.159232
Dubai230.45098041770595.5062661581.30924114.544910
Abu Dhabi150.29411827844905.38698323068.5061200.650237
Ras al-Khaimah40.0784314166009.601536939.9457034.255565
Fujairah10.0196081520006.578947613.7436551.629345
Ajman20.0392163729225.36305290.39722222.124574
Umm Al Quawain--72000-287.415219-

Umm Al Quawain Ajman Fujairah Ras al-Khaimah Abu Dhabi Dubai Sharjah Hili Fun CityFun CityAction ZoneFestival LandAdventurelandAntic's LandAl Montazah Amusement ParkAl Shaab VillageFerrari World Abu DhabiSparky's Family Fun CenterYas WaterworldFunWorksWarner Bros. World Abu DhabiSparky'sSaqr Public ParkDino WorldSparky's Family Entertainment CenterVR Park DubaiGlobal VillageStargateIMG Worlds of AdventureLegoland DubaiMotiongateKiddievilleAl Rigga CarnivalMagic PlanetMagic PlanetBollywood Parks DubaiDubai Hills MallFoton WorldAl QasbaMadinat Zayed GardenUmm Al Emarat ParkBaniyas Children's ParkSparky's Family Fun CenterSparky's Family Fun CenterMadhab Spring ParkEncounter ZoneAl-Nasr LeisurelandAjman MarketToyTownFun CityWonderlandSpace CitySparky's Family Entertainment CentreF1-X DubaiSix Flags Dubai

Sign On

Options