United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates
55Extant Roller Coasters
25Defunct Roller Coasters
41Extant Amusement Parks
9Defunct Amusement Parks
5.85Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
2Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Abu Dhabi170.30909127844906.10524723068.5061200.736935
Ajman30.0545453729228.04457890.39722233.186861
Dubai230.41818241770595.5062661581.30924114.544910
Fujairah10.0181821520006.578947613.7436551.629345
Ras al-Khaimah40.0727274166009.601536939.9457034.255565
Sharjah70.12727323741322.948446974.1474207.185771
Umm Al Quawain--72000-287.415219-

Umm Al Quawain Sharjah Ras al-Khaimah Fujairah Dubai Ajman Abu Dhabi Hili Fun CityFun CityAction ZoneFestival LandRashidiya ParkAdventurelandAntic's LandIsland of LegendsAl QasbaAl Shaab VillageFerrari World Abu DhabiSparky's Family Fun CenterYas WaterworldFunWorksWarner Bros. World Abu DhabiSeaWorld Abu DhabiSparky'sSaqr ParkDino WorldSparky's Family Entertainment CenterVR Park DubaiGlobal VillageStargateIMG Worlds of AdventureLegoland DubaiMotiongateKiddievilleAl Rigga CarnivalMagic PlanetMagic PlanetBollywood Parks DubaiDubai Hills MallFoton WorldMadinat Zayed GardenUmm Al Emarat ParkBaniyas Children's ParkSparky's Family Fun CenterSparky's Family Fun CenterMadhab Spring ParkEncounter ZoneAl-Nasr LeisurelandAjman MarketToyTownFun CityWonderlandSpace CitySparky's Family Entertainment CentreF1-X DubaiSix Flags DubaiHappy Fun

Sign On

Options