United Arab Emirates

WorldUnited Arab Emirates
59Extant Roller Coasters
42Defunct Roller Coasters
47Extant Amusement Parks
10Defunct Amusement Parks
6.28Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
2.14Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Sharjah80.13559323741323.369653974.1474208.212309
Dubai210.35593241770595.0274611581.30924113.280135
Abu Dhabi190.32203427844906.82351223068.5061200.823634
Ras al-Khaimah50.08474641660012.001920939.9457035.319456
Fujairah10.0169491520006.578947613.7436551.629345
Ajman50.08474637292213.40762990.39722255.311434
Umm Al Quawain--72000-287.415219-

Umm Al Quawain Ajman Fujairah Ras al-Khaimah Abu Dhabi Dubai Sharjah Sheikh Zayed FestivalHili Fun CityFestival LandRashidiya ParkAdventurelandAntic's LandIsland of LegendsHappy Fun Al QasbaAl Shaab VillageMagic PlanetFerrari World Abu DhabiSparky'sYas WaterworldFunWorksWarner Bros. World Abu DhabiSeaWorld Yas Island, Abu DhabiOrange HubSparky'sSaqr ParkDino WorldSparky's Family Entertainment CenterJais Adventure ParkPlay DXBGlobal VillageIMG Worlds of AdventureLegoland DubaiMotiongateReal Madrid WorldDubai Hills MallFun CityAction ZoneFuntasticoFoton WorldMadinat Zayed GardenUmm Al Emarat ParkBaniyas Children's ParkSparky's Family Fun CenterSparky's Family Fun CenterMadhab Spring ParkHadoota Playground & GamesEncounter ZoneAl-Nasr LeisurelandStargateKiddievilleAl Rigga CarnivalMagic PlanetMagic PlanetAjman MarketToyTownFun CityFujairah Luna ParkWonderlandSpace CitySparky's Family Entertainment CentreF1-X DubaiSix Flags DubaiHappy Fun

Sign On

Options