United Arab Emirates

WorldUnited Arab Emirates
55Extant Roller Coasters
31Defunct Roller Coasters
44Extant Amusement Parks
9Defunct Amusement Parks
5.85Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
2Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Sharjah80.14545523741323.369653974.1474208.212309
Dubai230.41818241770595.5062661581.30924114.544910
Abu Dhabi150.27272727844905.38698323068.5061200.650237
Ras al-Khaimah50.09090941660012.001920939.9457035.319456
Fujairah10.0181821520006.578947613.7436551.629345
Ajman30.0545453729228.04457890.39722233.186861
Umm Al Quawain--72000-287.415219-

Umm Al Quawain Ajman Fujairah Ras al-Khaimah Abu Dhabi Dubai Sharjah Hili Fun CityFun CityFestival LandRashidiya ParkFuntasticoAdventurelandAntic's LandIsland of LegendsAl QasbaAl Shaab VillageMagic PlanetFerrari World Abu DhabiSparky'sYas WaterworldFunWorksWarner Bros. World Abu DhabiSeaWorld Abu DhabiSparky'sSaqr ParkDino WorldSparky's Family Entertainment CenterJebel JaisPlay DXBGlobal VillageStargateIMG Worlds of AdventureLegoland DubaiMotiongateMagic PlanetMagic PlanetBollywood Parks DubaiDubai Hills MallAction ZoneFoton WorldMadinat Zayed GardenUmm Al Emarat ParkBaniyas Children's ParkSparky's Family Fun CenterSparky's Family Fun CenterMadhab Spring ParkEncounter ZoneAl-Nasr LeisurelandKiddievilleAl Rigga CarnivalAjman MarketToyTownFun CityWonderlandSpace CitySparky's Family Entertainment CentreF1-X DubaiSix Flags DubaiHappy Fun

Sign On

Options