Statistics

Length:3,100 ft
Height:70 ft
Drop:64 ft
Inversions:0
Speed:42 mph
Duration:2:00
Elements:Electric Spiral Lift

Details

Former names:Willard's Whizzer (1976 to 1980 - 1993)
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH
Trains:3 trains with 4 cars per train. Riders are arranged inline in 6 rows for a total of 24 riders per train.
Restraints: Seatbelt
Built by: Schwarzkopf
Etymology:Originally named "Willard's Whizzer" after the former park owner Willard Marriott.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: