Tracks

Length3,200 ft
Height160 ft
Drop228 ft
Inversions0
Speed85 mph
Duration1:57
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Details

Former names:Steel Phantom (1991 to 2000)
Builder:Morgan

Facts

Originally built by Arrow Dynamics and called the Steel Phantom. During the 2000-2001 off-season Morgan was brought in to make some modifications:

- The original 4 loops were removed.

- The height remained the same as the lift hill was unchanged.

- The drop increased from 225' to 228' feet.

- The length was increased from 3000' to 3200'.

- The original ride time was 2:15.

- The trains were modified removing the over the shoulder restraints.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: