Tracks

Length2,637 ft
Height88 ft
Drop80 ft
Speed46 mph
Inversions0
Duration2:51
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:5 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 30 riders per train.
Built by:Arrow Dynamics

Details

Former names:Dexter Frebish's Electric Roller Ride (1972 to 1980)
Relocations:Six Flags AstroWorld as Excalibur
Frontier City as Excalibur

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: