Tracks

Length4,777 ft
Height203 ft
Drop144 ft
Speed67 mph
Inversions2
Vertical Angle55°
Duration2:40
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Loop
Dive Loop

Trains

Arrangement:5 trains with 4 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 16 riders per train.
Built by:Premier Rides

Details

Former names:Roller Coaster (2007 to 2015)
Manhattan Express (1997 to 2006)
Categories:Virtual Reality

Facts

During August 2006, the original Togo trains were replaced by new trains built by Premier Rides.
For 2018, Virtual Reality glasses were added.

History

In 2004 Premier Rides, Inc. added a magnetic brake system to the Manhattan Express.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: