Tracks

Length3,506 ft
Height98 ft
Drop110 ft
Speed64 mph
Inversions0
Duration2:53
G-Force3.9
ElementsCompressed Air Launch from 0 mph - 53 mph in 2.8s
Chain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:3 trains with 4 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 16 riders per train.

Details

Former names:BuzzSaw Falls ( to )
Former status:Operated from to
Capacity:1,000 riders per hour
Builder:Premier RidesS&S Sansei Technologies
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Facts

The "Powder Keg" is a significant modification and extension of the park's former Buzzsaw Falls water coaster.

The original Buzzsaw Falls was built by Premier Rides and designed by Ingenieur Büro Stengel GmbH. The Power Keg modifications were done by S&S Power.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: