Details

Former names:Clipper (1937 to 1946)
Serial Number:100
Designer:Herbert Paul Schmeck
History:The Shooting Star was built using the former Clipper which was never a popular ride. The lift hill and final spiral were retained. Nine hills were added and the Clipper was turned into a L-shaped out and back roller coaster that ran along the river.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: