Tracks

Length1,240 ft
Height31 ft
Speed23 mph
Inversions0
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single car trains. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 4 riders per car.

Details

Former names:Junior Coaster ( to )
Categories:Hybrid (Wood Structure)
Designer:George W. Long

Facts

Originally built as a junior terrain coaster. In 1968 the top layer of the superstructure was added and tubular steel track was added turning this wooden roller coaster into a steel roller coaster.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: