Tracks

Length2,037 ft
Height90 ft
Speed50 mph
Inversions1
Duration2:00
ElementsLoop

Trains

Built by:Rotational Motion

Details

Former names:Red Devil ( to )
Former status:Operated from to
SBNO from to
Operated from to

Facts

Rotational Motion provided new trains for the Cliff Hanger as part of the 2009 refurbishment.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: