Tracks

Length2,767 ft
Height80 ft
Drop65 ft
Speed45 mph
Inversions0
Duration1:18
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 4 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 24 riders per train.
Restraints:Single position lap barHeadrestSeatbelt
Built by:Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Details

Former names:Coaster (5/18/1924 to 1988)
Serial Number:41
Designer:Herbert Paul Schmeck

History

Originally an out and back design and modified to a figure eight design in 1930.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: