Tracks

Length2,602 ft
Height110 ft
Drop105 ft
Speed56 mph
Inversions0
Vertical Angle62°
Duration1:30
Elements110 ft tall Chain Lift Hill with a 105 ft drop at 62°
Hill with a 82 ft drop
Hill with a 65 ft drop

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 4 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 16 riders per train.
Built by:Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Details

Former names:J2 ( to )
Tsunami ()
Categories:Hybrid (Steel Structure)
Cost:$4,000,000 USD
Designer:Alan Schilke

Etymology

"J2" was short for "Jack Rabbit 2".

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: