Tracks

Length4,746 ft
Height136 ft
Δ Elevation160 ft
Drop140 ft
Speed60 mph
Inversions1
Vertical Angle65°
Elements136 ft tall Chain Lift Hill with a 140 ft drop at 65°
800 ft long Tunnel
Corkscrew
110° Over-Banked Curve
800 ft long Tunnel

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 12 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 24 riders.
Built by:Gravitykraft Corporation

Details

Former names:Hades (2005 to 2012)
Categories:Hybrid (Steel Structure)
Designer:The Gravity Group, LLC

Notes

For the 2013 season the island of track in the parking lot was rebuilt to include a corkscrew inversion and a 110 degree over-banked turn. Also, the PTC train was replaced with a Timberliner from GravityKraft.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: