Tracks

Height42.7 ft
Speed28.5 mph
Inversions0
ElementsBooster Wheel Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:10 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 20 riders per train.

Details

Former names:Okeechobee Rampage ( to )
Former status:SBNO from to
Operated from to
Categories:Dark Ride
Installer:Martin & Vleminckx

Theme

When the Okeechobee Rampage was transformed into the Dragon, a dark ride section was built prior to the lift. Previously this was a standard Vekoma 335 meter Junior Coaster.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: