Tracks

Length1,365 ft
Height40 ft
Speed32 mph
Inversions0
Duration0:50
G-Force2.5

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 12 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 24 riders.
Built by:Great Coasters International

Details

Former names:Triple Hurricane ( to )
Former status:SBNO from to
Operated from to
Dimensions:650 ft x 200 ft

Notes

The Coastersaurus originally had a single 5 car, 2 bench train from Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters.  In November 2013, the train was replaced with a "Mini-llennium Flyer" from GCII.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: