Statistics

Length:2,000 ft
Inversions:0

Details

Former names:Thriller
Silver Streak
Former status:SBNO from 1976 to 1981
Operated from 1924 to 1975
Trains:Built by: National Amusement Device Company
Facts:This roller coaster was reported to have been relocated from another park. What park isn't known at this time.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: