Statistics

Length:2,000 ft
Height:63.5 ft
Inversions:0
Speed:35 mph

Details

Former names:Greyhound (1936 to 1970s)
Relocations:Lakewood Park as Roller Coaster
Canobie Lake Park as Yankee Cannonball
Serial Number:86
Designer:Herbert Paul Schmeck
Construction Supervisor:Frank F. Hoover
Trains:2 trains with 3 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 18 riders per train.
Restraints: Single position lap bar, Headrest
Built by: Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: