Tracks

Inversions2
Duration1:27
ElementsLoop
Loop

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 6 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 24 riders.

Details

Former names:Tic-Tac Tornado ( to - )
Relocations:Lightwater Valley as Soopa Loopa
American Adventure Theme Park as Twin Looper
Legendia Śląskie Wesołe Miasteczko as Tornado

Facts

The Tic-Tac Tornado was built with two trains, but one train was removed and put into storage prior to the ride's most recent repainting. This second train is believed to have become a parts donor to the operating one.
The seats from the final car are facing towards each other. Two riders travel forwards, the other two backwards while looking at each other.

Theme

The Tornado closed in September, 2018 to be refurbished and to be given a steampunk theme for the 2019 season.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: