Tracks

Length2,713 ft
Height82 ft
Drop80 ft
Speed48 mph
Inversions0
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 12 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 24 riders per train.
Built by:Great Coasters International

Details

Former names:Evel Knievel ( to )
Cost:$7,000,000 USD
Designer:Jeff Pike

Facts

Millennium Flyer trains.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: