Tracks

Length935 ft
Height116.5 ft
Speed47 mph
Inversions3
Duration1:48
G-Force5.2
ElementsCatch Car Lift Hill
Cobra Roll
Loop
Chain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 7 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:Carolina Cobra ( to )
Relocations:Geauga Lake & Wildwater Kingdom as Head Spin
Carowinds as Flying Cobras
Categories:Shuttle
Capacity:760 riders per hour
Dimensions:288.8 ft x 98.4 ft

Facts

The Head Spin's original train was replaced with a new style Vekoma train as part of the move to Carowinds.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: