Tracks

Length2,200 ft
Height70 ft
Inversions0
Duration2:30

Details

Former names:Dip the Dips ( to )
Former status:SBNO from to
Operated from to
Builder:TM Harton CompanyEdward A. Vettel

History

Opened as the Dip the Dips and was built by the TM Harton Company. At the time is was around 4000 feet long with a 23 mph top speed. For the 1930 season the coaster was reworked into an out and back layout by Edward Vettel.
Built in 1913 and opened in 1914. Demolished on 7/26/2001.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: