Six Flags Great Adventure

1 Six Flags Boulevard
Jackson, New Jersey, USA

Operating since

Telephone: +1 732-928-2000


PicturesVideosMapsParks nearby

Operating Roller Coasters (13)

Defunct Roller Coasters (14)

Details

Former names:Great Adventure ( to )
Operator:Six Flags
Fan web sites:Great Adventure History
Great Adventure Source

Owner / Operator

Originally built by Warner Leroy as just Great Adventure. In the fall of 1977 Six Flags purchased the park. Warner Leroy sold his interest in the park to Time Warner in 1993.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: