Family Kingdom Amusement Park

300 South Ocean Boulevard
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA

Operating since

Telephone: +1 843-626-3447


MapsParks nearby

Operating Roller Coasters (3)

Defunct Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignScaleOpenedClosed
TobogganSteelSit DownFamilys

Details

Former names:Grand Strand ( to )
Former status:SBNO from to
Operated from to

Owner / Operator

The park was built by William M. Parker who was one of three partners responsible for Miracle Strip Amusement Park in Panama City, Florida. The Ammons Family purchased the park and rebuilt it after being damaged by Hurricane Hugo on September 21st, 1989. 

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: