Funderland Amusement Park

1350 17th Avenue
Sacramento, California, USA

Operating since 1946

Telephone: +1 916-456-0131


PicturesMapsParks nearby

Existing Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignOpenedStatus
Flying DragonSteelSit Down1990Operating

Details

Former names:Kiddie Land (1946 to 1989)
Location:Located within William Land Regional Park.
Owner / Operator:Founded by Ray Silva whom owned and operated the park for 30 years. Presumably an ownership changed occured around 1976, but the details are not known.  In 1984 Sam Johnston, a carnival operator purchased the park via auction.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: