Lake Compounce

186 Enterprise Drive
Bristol, Connecticut, USA

Operating since

Telephone: +1 860-583-3300


PicturesVideosMapsParks nearby

Operating Roller Coasters (5)

Defunct Roller Coasters (2)

Details

Former names:Lake Compounce Festival Park ( to )
Hershey Lake Compounce ( to )
Lake Compounce ( to )
Operator:Parques Reunidos

Notes

Lake Compounce was built by Gad Norton who allowed a trolley company to build tracks on his land. Whereas a traditional "Trolley Park" was built and owned by a trolley company in order to maintain business on weekends.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: