Tracks

Length5,400 ft
Height208 ft
Drop205 ft
Speed73 mph
Inversions0
Vertical Angle68°
Duration2:02
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 8 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 32 riders per train.
Built by:Intamin Amusement Rides

Details

Former names:Superman - Ride Of Steel (1999 to 2006)
Categories:Mirror
Cost:$12,000,000 USD
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Notes

This roller coaster is a mirror image of the Superman - Ride Of Steel at Six Flags America.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: