Funtrackers

9605 South Padre Island Drive
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Operating since 4/1978

Telephone: +1 361-937-9400


MapsParks nearby

Existing Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignOpenedStatus
Dragon CoasterSteelSit Down8/26/2016Operating

Defunct Roller Coasters (3)

NameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
Rolling ThunderSteelSit Down20001/1/2005 - 3/19/2006
ZyklonSteelSit Down1979 or earlier1979 or later
unknownSteelSit Down

Details

Former names:Magic Isles (1979 or earlier to 1980s)
Former status:Operated from 4/1978 to 12/1984
Location:Funtrackers was built on the former site of Magic Isles.
Owner / Operator:Owned and operated by Leonard Martin.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: