Tracks

Inversions0
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 3 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 12 riders.
Built by:Bradley and Kaye

Details

Former names:Acme Gravity Powered Roller Ride ( to )
Rock Candy Express ( to )
Former status:In Storage from to
SBNO during
Operated from to

History

For the 2006 season the roller coaster was renamed and moved from the south side of the kids area to the north side. The ride then did not operate at all during the 2007 season and late in season it was taken down and stored in the employee parking lot. Midway through the 2008 season, it was scrapped.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: