Tracks

Length5,400 ft
Height208 ft
Drop221 ft
Speed77 mph
Inversions0
Duration2:35
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Tunnel

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 9 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 36 riders per train.
Built by:Intamin Amusement Rides

Details

Former names:Bizarro (2009 to 2015)
Superman - Ride Of Steel (2000 to 2008)
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Notes

During the 2016 season, optional VR Goggles could be worn while riding the Superman the Ride.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: