Tracks

Length1,350 ft
Height38.6 ft
Speed35 mph
Inversions0
Duration1:30
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 5 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 20 riders per train.
Built by:Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Details

Former names:Fairly Odd Coaster ( to )
Beastie ( to )
Scooby Doo ( to )
Serial Number:141
Designer:John C. Allen
Construction Supervisor:James L. MartzJames R. Figley

Notes

A tunnel was added at the bottom of the first drop in 1980 and subsequently removed after the 2005 season.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: