Tracks

Speed27 mph
Inversions0
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single car trains. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 4 riders per car.

Details

Former names:Mulholland Madness (2001 to 2010)

Facts

The Mulholland Madness is a bit different from the standard wild mouse built by Mack. A few of the hills were modified to be less steep.

Etymology

William Mullholland - "The Man Who Built the Los Angeles-Owens River Aqueduct".

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: