Tracks

Length863 ft
Height137.8 ft
Speed57 mph
Inversions1
Vertical Angle70°
Duration0:30
ElementsWeight Drop Launch
Loop

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 7 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders.
Restraints:Individual ratcheting lap bar
Built by:Schwarzkopf

Details

Former names:Tidal Wave ( to )
Relocations:California's Great America as Greased Lightnin'
Six Flags Discovery Kingdom as Greased Lightnin'
Categories:Shuttle
Capacity:1,300 riders per hour
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: