Tracks

Length1,099.1 ft
Inversions0
Duration1:00

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 5 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 20 riders.
Built by:Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Details

Former names:Zipper Dipper (1934 to 2010)

Facts

Believed to be built by Charlie Paige and possibly with Harry Traver's assistance.
The Zipper Dipper originally had a three car train with four benches per car built by the Philadelphia Toboggan Company.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: