England

WorldUnited KingdomEngland
175Extant Roller Coasters
299Defunct Roller Coasters
91Extant Amusement Parks
49Defunct Amusement Parks
3.15Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
3.48Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Leicestershire30.017143--830.1485973.613811
Cheshire 40.022857--916.0573794.366539
West Sussex20.011429--779.0409602.567259
Lancashire120.068571--1254.7391019.563741
Merseyside40.022857--313.52219712.758267
Lincolnshire130.074286--2762.7106184.705524
Cornwall40.022857--1400.5730262.855974
Northamptonshire40.022857--911.4055574.388826
Essex120.068571--1517.9950347.905164
Berkshire30.017143--486.3809636.168005
Kent50.028571--1503.0305403.326612
Tyne and Wear20.011429--213.4264759.370909
West Midlands30.017143--346.9451138.646901
Herefordshire----839.067538-
Durham----1036.426372-
Gloucestershire----1247.860829-
Isle of Wight20.011429--151.93178013.163803
Greater London40.022857--612.5624806.529946
Nottinghamshire10.005714--831.9366121.202015
North Yorkshire160.091429--3339.7951854.790713
Dorset10.005714--1038.0962650.963302
Staffordshire150.085714--1046.67135214.331146
Surrey70.04000011765005.949851642.94679510.887371
Derbyshire10.005714--1010.7811560.989334
Norfolk100.057143--2117.6720914.722166
East Sussex30.017143--696.4577334.307512
Hampshire110.062857--1483.9707377.412545
Worcestershire40.022857--670.5136845.965575
Suffolk50.028571--1482.0302663.373750
Devon80.045714--2633.5762203.037695
Buckinghamshire30.017143--720.5960474.163220
Somerset70.040000--1638.1871604.273016
Greater Manchester----492.054081-
Wiltshire----1342.840534-
Warwickshire10.005714--761.1544581.313794
East Riding of Yorkshire10.005714--991.0159231.009066
South Yorkshire40.022857--597.1233306.698784
West Yorkshire----781.195629-
Bedfordshire----475.335111-
Bristol----90.610412-
Cambridgeshire----1307.148067-
Cumbria----2762.643195-
Hertfordshire----632.586663-
Northumberland----1954.726784-
Oxfordshire----1003.089731-
Rutland----151.411919-
Shropshire----1342.592274-
City of London--9401-1.231662-

City of London Shropshire Rutland Oxfordshire Northumberland Hertfordshire Cumbria Cambridgeshire Bristol Bedfordshire West Yorkshire South Yorkshire East Riding of Yorkshire Warwickshire Wiltshire Greater Manchester Somerset Buckinghamshire Devon Suffolk Worcestershire Hampshire East Sussex Norfolk Derbyshire Surrey Staffordshire Dorset North Yorkshire Nottinghamshire Greater London Isle of Wight Gloucestershire Durham Herefordshire West Midlands Tyne and Wear Kent Berkshire Essex Northamptonshire Cornwall Lincolnshire Merseyside Lancashire West Sussex Cheshire Leicestershire Flamingo ParkBlackgang ChineWheelgate Adventure ParkAdventure WonderlandDrayton ManorAlton TowersThorpe ParkGulliver's Matlock BathPettitts Animal Adventure ParkGreat Yarmouth Pleasure BeachJoyland Childrens Fun ParkBrighton PierWest Midland Safari ParkClarence PierFunland Amusement ParkPaultons ParkPleasurewood HillsCrealy Adventure ParkThe Milky Way Adventure ParkBig SheepGulliver's Milton KeynesBrean Theme ParkBlackpool Pleasure BeachSouth PierLightwater ValleyFlamingo LandSouthport PleasurelandKnowsley Safari ParkNew Brighton FunfairFlambards Village Theme ParkDunes LeisureGolden Sands Holiday ParkBotton's Pleasure BeachMack's AmusementsBilling AquadromeWicksteed ParkAdventure IslandClacton PierPavilion Fun ParkLegoland WindsorDreamlandGulliver's WarringtonOcean Beach Pleasure ParkHarbour ParkTwinlakes ParkFantasy IslandHemsby Fun ParkRainbow ParkFunland at the TropicanaPrimrose Valley Holiday ParkOld MacDonald's FarmManning's Amusement ParkTreasure Island Amusement ParkCamel Creek Adventure ParkDudley Zoological GardensWest Sands Fun FairFantasy IslandPirates Cove Fun ParkChessington World of AdventuresBayside Fun ParkClifton Park AmusementsGulliver's Valley ResortSt Nicholas ParkCannon Hill ParkFunder ParkAnimal Farm Adventure ParkSandwell Valley AmusementsDymchurch Amusement ParkSouth Parade PierCrystal Palace ParkWroxham BarnsNeedles ParkTrenthamStoke Ski CentreBritannia PierFort Fun Amusement ParkWinter GardensLuna ParkButlinsWalton PierSouthcoast WorldDevon CliffsGolden Palm ResortBirnbeck PierLeisure RanchSandham RacewaySymonds Yat Leisure ParkTeignmouth PierButlins Minehead ResortCarousel Park Adventure IslandBosworth Water Trust Leisure ParkAnglo-American ExhibitionBattersea Fun FairAmerican Adventure Theme ParkDerwent GardensBelle Vue ParkGranada StudiosWhite CityCamelot Theme ParkFrontierland Family Theme ParkTaylor's Fun FairMarvel's Amusement ParkAtlantis Family Amusement ParkHappilandTower GroundsWorld in MiniatureLost World Adventure ParkPleasure Island Family Theme ParkCleethorpes ParkKursaal Amusement ParkAtlas ParkFunland ParkSpanish City Amusement ParkNew MetroLandSeaburn Fun ParkPeter Pan's Amusement ParkGrand PierKillarney Springs Family ParkMerlin's Magic LandChipperfield Bros Amusement ParkSherwood Forest Fun ParkBritish Empire ExhibitionBridlington ExperienceShipley Glen Pleasure GroundsRedcar Amusement ParkLiverpool ExhibitionEastham Pleasure Gardens
Not Geocoded: 13

Sign On

Options