England

WorldUnited KingdomEngland
173Extant Roller Coasters
318Defunct Roller Coasters
94Extant Amusement Parks
50Defunct Amusement Parks
3.11Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
3.44Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Leicestershire30.017341--830.1485973.613811
Cheshire 30.017341--916.0573793.274904
West Sussex20.011561--779.0409602.567259
Lancashire110.063584--1254.7391018.766763
Merseyside50.028902--313.52219715.947834
Lincolnshire130.075145--2762.7106184.705524
Cornwall40.023121--1400.5730262.855974
Northamptonshire40.023121--911.4055574.388826
Essex100.057803--1517.9950346.587637
Berkshire30.017341--486.3809636.168005
Kent50.028902--1503.0305403.326612
Tyne and Wear30.017341--213.42647514.056363
West Midlands40.023121--346.94511311.529201
Herefordshire----839.067538-
Durham----1036.426372-
Gloucestershire----1247.860829-
Isle of Wight20.011561--151.93178013.163803
Greater London40.023121--612.5624806.529946
Nottinghamshire20.011561--831.9366122.404029
North Yorkshire150.086705--3339.7951854.491293
Dorset10.005780--1038.0962650.963302
Staffordshire140.080925--1046.67135213.375736
Surrey70.04046211765005.949851642.94679510.887371
Derbyshire10.005780--1010.7811560.989334
Norfolk100.057803--2117.6720914.722166
East Sussex30.017341--696.4577334.307512
Hampshire100.057803--1483.9707376.738677
Worcestershire40.023121--670.5136845.965575
Suffolk40.023121--1482.0302662.699000
Devon80.046243--2633.5762203.037695
Buckinghamshire30.017341--720.5960474.163220
Somerset80.046243--1638.1871604.883447
Greater Manchester----492.054081-
Wiltshire----1342.840534-
Warwickshire10.005780--761.1544581.313794
East Riding of Yorkshire10.005780--991.0159231.009066
West Yorkshire----781.195629-
South Yorkshire40.023121--597.1233306.698784
Bedfordshire----475.335111-
Bristol----90.610412-
Cambridgeshire10.005780--1307.1480670.765024
Cumbria----2762.643195-
Hertfordshire----632.586663-
Northumberland----1954.726784-
Oxfordshire----1003.089731-
Rutland----151.411919-
Shropshire----1342.592274-
City of London--9401-1.231662-

City of London Shropshire Rutland Oxfordshire Northumberland Hertfordshire Cumbria Cambridgeshire Bristol Bedfordshire South Yorkshire West Yorkshire East Riding of Yorkshire Warwickshire Wiltshire Greater Manchester Somerset Buckinghamshire Devon Suffolk Worcestershire Hampshire East Sussex Norfolk Derbyshire Surrey Staffordshire Dorset North Yorkshire Nottinghamshire Greater London Isle of Wight Gloucestershire Durham Herefordshire West Midlands Tyne and Wear Kent Berkshire Essex Northamptonshire Cornwall Lincolnshire Merseyside Lancashire West Sussex Cheshire Leicestershire Blackpool Pleasure BeachAlton TowersLightwater ValleyChessington World of AdventuresSouthport PleasurelandFlambards Village Theme ParkGreat Yarmouth Pleasure BeachDrayton ManorFlamingo LandBotton's Pleasure BeachBrighton PierWicksteed ParkWest Midland Safari ParkClacton PierClarence PierFantasy IslandLegoland WindsorThorpe ParkKnowsley SafariFunland Amusement ParkPleasurewood HillsPaultons ParkCrealy Adventure ParkGulliver's WarringtonGulliver's Matlock BathGulliver's Milton KeynesDreamlandJoyland Childrens Fun ParkSouth PierPettitts Animal Adventure ParkAdventure IslandBrean Theme ParkHarbour ParkThe Milky Way Adventure ParkDunes LeisureOcean Beach Pleasure ParkWheelgate Adventure ParkBilling AquadromeBlackgang ChineNew Brighton FunfairAdventure WonderlandMack's AmusementsTwinlakes ParkFlamingo ParkHemsby Fun ParkRainbow ParkPrimrose Valley Holiday ParkClifton Park AmusementsBayside Fun ParkOld MacDonald's FarmSherwood Forest Fun ParkTreasure Island Amusement ParkPirates Cove Fun ParkCamel Creek Adventure ParkDudley Zoological GardensWest Sands Fun FairGolden Sands Holiday ParkPavilion Fun ParkBig SheepCannon Hill ParkSt Nicholas ParkFunder ParkAnimal Farm Adventure ParkSandwell Valley AmusementsDymchurch Amusement ParkGulliver's Valley ResortFunland Theme ParkSouth Parade PierGo Kidz GoBig Sky Soft PlayWalton PierFort Fun Amusement ParkNeedles ParkTrenthamSouthcoast WorldButlinsCarousel Park Adventure IslandDevon CliffsGolden Palm ResortBritannia PierLeisureranchWroxham BarnsManning's Amusement ParkSandham RacewaySymonds Yat Leisure ParkTeignmouth PierButlins Minehead ResortWinter GardensLuna ParkFantasy IslandStoke Ski CentreCrystal Palace ParkBirnbeck PierBosworth Water Trust Leisure ParkAmerican Adventure Theme ParkCamelot Theme ParkPleasure Island Family Theme ParkFunland ParkFrontierland Family Theme ParkSpanish City Amusement ParkSeaburn Fun ParkNew MetroLandBelle Vue ParkMarvel's Amusement ParkBattersea Fun FairGranada StudiosWorld in MiniatureCleethorpes ParkBridlington ExperienceKursaal Amusement ParkShipley Glen Pleasure GroundsAtlas ParkPeter Pan's Amusement ParkGrand PierKillarney Springs Family ParkMerlin's Magic LandAtlantis Family Amusement ParkHappilandLost World Adventure ParkTaylor's Fun FairAnglo-American ExhibitionDerwent GardensTower GroundsWhite CityBritish Empire ExhibitionRedcar Amusement ParkLiverpool ExhibitionEastham Pleasure GardensChipperfield Bros Amusement ParkPier Hill Fairground
Not Geocoded: 14

Sign On

Options