England

United KingdomEngland
173Extant Roller Coasters
332Defunct Roller Coasters
95Extant Amusement Parks
51Defunct Amusement Parks
3.11Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
3.44Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Bedfordshire----475.335111-
Berkshire30.017341--486.3809636.168005
Bristol----90.610412-
Buckinghamshire30.017341--720.5960474.163220
Cambridgeshire10.005780--1307.1480670.765024
Cheshire 30.017341--916.0573793.274904
Derbyshire10.005780--1010.7811560.989334
Devon80.046243--2633.5762203.037695
Dorset10.005780--1038.0962650.963302
East Riding of Yorkshire10.005780--991.0159231.009066
East Sussex40.023121--696.4577335.743349
Essex100.057803--1517.9950346.587637
Gloucestershire----1247.860829-
Greater Manchester----492.054081-
Hampshire110.063584--1483.9707377.412545
Hertfordshire----632.586663-
Isle of Wight20.011561--151.93178013.163803
Kent30.017341--1503.0305401.995967
Lancashire110.063584--1254.7391018.766763
Leicestershire30.017341--830.1485973.613811
Lincolnshire140.080925--2762.7106185.067487
Merseyside50.028902--313.52219715.947834
Norfolk100.057803--2117.6720914.722166
Northamptonshire40.023121--911.4055574.388826
Rutland----151.411919-
Nottinghamshire20.011561--831.9366122.404029
Oxfordshire----1003.089731-
Shropshire----1342.592274-
Somerset80.046243--1638.1871604.883447
South Yorkshire40.023121--597.1233306.698784
Staffordshire140.080925--1046.67135213.375736
Suffolk40.023121--1482.0302662.699000
Surrey70.04046211765005.949851642.94679510.887371
Tyne and Wear30.017341--213.42647514.056363
Warwickshire10.005780--761.1544581.313794
West Midlands40.023121--346.94511311.529201
West Sussex20.011561--779.0409602.567259
West Yorkshire----781.195629-
Wiltshire----1342.840534-
Worcestershire40.023121--670.5136845.965575
Herefordshire----839.067538-
North Yorkshire140.080925--3339.7951854.191874
Durham----1036.426372-
Cornwall40.023121--1400.5730262.855974
City of London--9401-1.231662-
Greater London40.023121--612.5624806.529946
Cumbria----2762.643195-
Northumberland----1954.726784-

Northumberland Cumbria Greater London City of London Cornwall Durham North Yorkshire Herefordshire Worcestershire Wiltshire West Yorkshire West Sussex West Midlands Warwickshire Tyne and Wear Surrey Suffolk Staffordshire South Yorkshire Somerset Shropshire Oxfordshire Nottinghamshire Rutland Northamptonshire Norfolk Merseyside Lincolnshire Leicestershire Lancashire Kent Isle of Wight Hertfordshire Hampshire Greater Manchester Gloucestershire Essex East Sussex East Riding of Yorkshire Dorset Devon Derbyshire Cheshire Cambridgeshire Buckinghamshire Bristol Berkshire Bedfordshire Flamingo ParkBlackgang ChineWheelgate Adventure ParkAdventure WonderlandDrayton ManorAlton TowersThorpe ParkGulliver's Matlock BathPettitts Animal Adventure ParkGreat Yarmouth Pleasure BeachJoyland Childrens Fun ParkBrighton PierWest Midland Safari ParkClarence PierFunland Amusement ParkPaultons ParkPleasurewood HillsCrealy Adventure ParkThe Milky Way Adventure ParkBig SheepGulliver's Milton KeynesBrean Theme ParkBlackpool Pleasure BeachSouth PierLightwater ValleyFlamingo LandSouthport PleasurelandKnowsley SafariNew Brighton FunfairFlambards Village Theme ParkDunes LeisureGolden Sands Holiday ParkBotton's Pleasure BeachMack's AmusementsBilling AquadromeWicksteed ParkAdventure IslandClacton PierPavilion Fun ParkLegoland WindsorDreamlandGulliver's WarringtonOcean Beach Pleasure ParkHarbour ParkTwinlakes ParkFantasy IslandHemsby Fun ParkRainbow ParkFunland Theme ParkPrimrose Valley Holiday ParkOld MacDonald's FarmSherwood Forest Fun ParkTreasure Island Amusement ParkCamel Creek Adventure ParkDudley Zoological GardensWest Sands Fun FairPirates Cove Fun ParkChessington World of AdventuresBayside Fun ParkClifton Park AmusementsGulliver's Valley ResortSt Nicholas ParkCannon Hill ParkFunder ParkAnimal Farm Adventure ParkSandwell Valley AmusementsDymchurch Amusement ParkSouth Parade PierGo Kidz GoBig Sky Soft PlayCrystal Palace ParkWroxham BarnsNeedles ParkAlexandra PalaceTrenthamStoke Ski CentreBritannia PierFort Fun Amusement ParkWinter GardensLuna ParkButlinsWalton PierSouthcoast WorldDevon CliffsGolden Palm ResortBirnbeck PierLeisureranchManning's Amusement ParkSandham RacewaySymonds Yat Leisure ParkTeignmouth PierButlins Minehead ResortFantasy IslandCarousel Park Adventure IslandBosworth Water Trust Leisure ParkAnglo-American ExhibitionBattersea Fun FairAmerican Adventure Theme ParkDerwent GardensBelle Vue ParkGranada StudiosWhite CityCamelot Theme ParkFrontierland Family Theme ParkTaylor's Fun FairMarvel's Amusement ParkAtlantis Family Amusement ParkHappilandTower GroundsWorld in MiniatureLost World Adventure ParkPleasure Island Family Theme ParkCleethorpes ParkKursaal Amusement ParkPier Hill FairgroundAtlas ParkFunland ParkSpanish City Amusement ParkNew MetroLandSeaburn Fun ParkPeter Pan's Amusement ParkGrand PierKillarney Springs Family ParkMerlin's Magic LandChipperfield Bros Amusement ParkBritish Empire ExhibitionBridlington ExperienceShipley Glen Pleasure GroundsRedcar Amusement ParkLiverpool ExhibitionEastham Pleasure GardensWolverhampton Exhibition
Not Geocoded: 14

Sign On

Options