England

WorldUnited KingdomEngland
175Extant Roller Coasters
339Defunct Roller Coasters
98Extant Amusement Parks
52Defunct Amusement Parks
3.15Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
3.48Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Leicestershire30.017143--830.1485973.613811
Cheshire 30.017143--916.0573793.274904
West Sussex20.011429--779.0409602.567259
Lancashire110.062857--1254.7391018.766763
Merseyside60.034286--313.52219719.137401
Lincolnshire130.074286--2762.7106184.705524
Cornwall50.028571--1400.5730263.569967
Northamptonshire40.022857--911.4055574.388826
Essex100.057143--1517.9950346.587637
Berkshire30.017143--486.3809636.168005
Kent40.022857--1503.0305402.661290
Tyne and Wear30.017143--213.42647514.056363
West Midlands30.017143--346.9451138.646901
Herefordshire----839.067538-
Durham----1036.426372-
Gloucestershire----1247.860829-
Isle of Wight20.011429--151.93178013.163803
Greater London40.022857--612.5624806.529946
Nottinghamshire20.011429--831.9366122.404029
North Yorkshire150.085714--3339.7951854.491293
Dorset10.005714--1038.0962650.963302
Staffordshire140.080000--1046.67135213.375736
Surrey70.04000011765005.949851642.94679510.887371
Derbyshire10.005714--1010.7811560.989334
Norfolk100.057143--2117.6720914.722166
East Sussex50.028571--696.4577337.179187
Hampshire110.062857--1483.9707377.412545
Worcestershire40.022857--670.5136845.965575
Suffolk40.022857--1482.0302662.699000
Devon80.045714--2633.5762203.037695
Buckinghamshire30.017143--720.5960474.163220
Somerset70.040000--1638.1871604.273016
Greater Manchester----492.054081-
Wiltshire----1342.840534-
Warwickshire10.005714--761.1544581.313794
East Riding of Yorkshire10.005714--991.0159231.009066
West Yorkshire----781.195629-
South Yorkshire40.022857--597.1233306.698784
Bedfordshire----475.335111-
Bristol----90.610412-
Cambridgeshire10.005714--1307.1480670.765024
Cumbria----2762.643195-
Hertfordshire----632.586663-
Northumberland----1954.726784-
Oxfordshire----1003.089731-
Rutland----151.411919-
Shropshire----1342.592274-
City of London--9401-1.231662-

City of London Shropshire Rutland Oxfordshire Northumberland Hertfordshire Cumbria Cambridgeshire Bristol Bedfordshire South Yorkshire West Yorkshire East Riding of Yorkshire Warwickshire Wiltshire Greater Manchester Somerset Buckinghamshire Devon Suffolk Worcestershire Hampshire East Sussex Norfolk Derbyshire Surrey Staffordshire Dorset North Yorkshire Nottinghamshire Greater London Isle of Wight Gloucestershire Durham Herefordshire West Midlands Tyne and Wear Kent Berkshire Essex Northamptonshire Cornwall Lincolnshire Merseyside Lancashire West Sussex Cheshire Leicestershire Flamingo ParkHastings PierBlackgang ChineWheelgate Adventure ParkAdventure WonderlandDrayton ManorAlton TowersThorpe ParkGulliver's Matlock BathPettitts Animal Adventure ParkGreat Yarmouth Pleasure BeachJoyland Childrens Fun ParkBrighton PierWest Midland Safari ParkClarence PierFunland Amusement ParkPaultons ParkPleasurewood HillsCrealy Adventure ParkThe Milky Way Adventure ParkBig SheepGulliver's Milton KeynesBrean Theme ParkBlackpool Pleasure BeachSouth PierLightwater ValleyFlamingo LandSouthport PleasurelandKnowsley SafariNew Brighton FunfairFlambards Village Theme ParkDunes LeisureBotton's Pleasure BeachMack's AmusementsBilling AquadromeWicksteed ParkAdventure IslandClacton PierPavilion Fun ParkLegoland WindsorDreamlandGulliver's WarringtonOcean Beach Pleasure ParkHarbour ParkTwinlakes ParkFantasy IslandHemsby Fun ParkRainbow ParkFunland Theme ParkPrimrose Valley Holiday ParkOld MacDonald's FarmSherwood Forest Fun ParkTreasure Island Amusement ParkCamel Creek Adventure ParkDudley Zoological GardensWest Sands Fun FairPirates Cove Fun ParkChessington World of AdventuresBayside Fun ParkClifton Park AmusementsGulliver's Valley ResortSt Nicholas ParkCannon Hill ParkFunder ParkDymchurch Amusement ParkSouth Parade PierGo Kidz GoBig Sky Soft PlayMarleybrook FunfairWeb Adventure ParkCrystal Palace ParkWroxham BarnsNeedles ParkAlexandra PalaceTrenthamStoke Ski CentreBritannia PierFort Fun Amusement ParkWinter GardensLuna ParkGolden Sands Holiday ParkButlinsWalton PierSouthcoast WorldDevon CliffsGolden Palm ResortBirnbeck PierLeisureranchManning's Amusement ParkSandham RacewaySymonds Yat Leisure ParkTeignmouth PierButlins Minehead ResortFantasy IslandCarousel Park Adventure IslandAnimal Farm Adventure ParkBosworth Water Trust Leisure ParkSandwell Valley AmusementsAnglo-American ExhibitionBattersea Fun FairAmerican Adventure Theme ParkDerwent GardensBelle Vue ParkGranada StudiosWhite CityCamelot Theme ParkFrontierland Family Theme ParkTaylor's Fun FairMarvel's Amusement ParkAtlantis Family Amusement ParkHappilandTower GroundsWorld in MiniatureLost World Adventure ParkPleasure Island Family Theme ParkCleethorpes ParkKursaal Amusement ParkPier Hill FairgroundAtlas ParkFunland ParkSpanish City Amusement ParkNew MetroLandSeaburn Fun ParkPeter Pan's Amusement ParkGrand PierKillarney Springs Family ParkMerlin's Magic LandChipperfield Bros Amusement ParkBritish Empire ExhibitionBridlington ExperienceShipley Glen Pleasure GroundsRedcar Amusement ParkLiverpool ExhibitionEastham Pleasure GardensWolverhampton ExhibitionHull Zoological Gardens
Not Geocoded: 14

Sign On

Options