England

WorldUnited KingdomEngland
175Extant Roller Coasters
355Defunct Roller Coasters
99Extant Amusement Parks
54Defunct Amusement Parks
3.15Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
3.48Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Leicestershire30.017143--830.1485973.613811
Cheshire 30.017143--916.0573793.274904
West Sussex20.011429--779.0409602.567259
Lancashire110.062857--1254.7391018.766763
Merseyside70.040000--313.52219722.326968
Lincolnshire120.068571--2762.7106184.343560
Cornwall50.028571--1400.5730263.569967
Northamptonshire40.022857--911.4055574.388826
Essex110.062857--1517.9950347.246401
Berkshire30.017143--486.3809636.168005
Kent40.022857--1503.0305402.661290
Tyne and Wear30.017143--213.42647514.056363
West Midlands40.022857--346.94511311.529201
Herefordshire----839.067538-
Durham----1036.426372-
Gloucestershire----1247.860829-
Isle of Wight20.011429--151.93178013.163803
Greater London60.034286--612.5624809.794919
Nottinghamshire20.011429--831.9366122.404029
North Yorkshire150.085714--3339.7951854.491293
Dorset10.005714--1038.0962650.963302
Staffordshire140.080000--1046.67135213.375736
Surrey70.04000011765005.949851642.94679510.887371
Derbyshire10.005714--1010.7811560.989334
Norfolk100.057143--2117.6720914.722166
East Sussex30.017143--696.4577334.307512
Hampshire120.068571--1483.9707378.086413
Worcestershire40.022857--670.5136845.965575
Suffolk40.022857--1482.0302662.699000
Devon80.045714--2633.5762203.037695
Buckinghamshire30.017143--720.5960474.163220
Somerset50.028571--1638.1871603.052154
Greater Manchester----492.054081-
Wiltshire----1342.840534-
Warwickshire10.005714--761.1544581.313794
East Riding of Yorkshire10.005714--991.0159231.009066
West Yorkshire----781.195629-
South Yorkshire40.022857--597.1233306.698784
Bedfordshire----475.335111-
Bristol----90.610412-
Cambridgeshire----1307.148067-
Cumbria----2762.643195-
Hertfordshire----632.586663-
Northumberland----1954.726784-
Oxfordshire----1003.089731-
Rutland----151.411919-
Shropshire----1342.592274-
City of London--9401-1.231662-

City of London Shropshire Rutland Oxfordshire Northumberland Hertfordshire Cumbria Cambridgeshire Bristol Bedfordshire South Yorkshire West Yorkshire East Riding of Yorkshire Warwickshire Wiltshire Greater Manchester Somerset Buckinghamshire Devon Suffolk Worcestershire Hampshire East Sussex Norfolk Derbyshire Surrey Staffordshire Dorset North Yorkshire Nottinghamshire Greater London Isle of Wight Gloucestershire Durham Herefordshire West Midlands Tyne and Wear Kent Berkshire Essex Northamptonshire Cornwall Lincolnshire Merseyside Lancashire West Sussex Cheshire Leicestershire Flamingo ParkBlackgang ChineWheelgate Adventure ParkAdventure WonderlandDrayton ManorAlton TowersThorpe ParkGulliver's Matlock BathPettitts Animal Adventure ParkGreat Yarmouth Pleasure BeachJoyland Childrens Fun ParkBrighton PierWest Midland Safari ParkClarence PierFunland Amusement ParkPaultons ParkPleasurewood HillsCrealy Adventure ParkThe Milky Way Adventure ParkBig SheepGulliver's Milton KeynesBrean Theme ParkBlackpool Pleasure BeachSouth PierLightwater ValleyFlamingo LandSouthport PleasurelandKnowsley SafariNew Brighton FunfairFlambards Village Theme ParkDunes LeisureBotton's Pleasure BeachMack's AmusementsBilling AquadromeWicksteed ParkAdventure IslandClacton PierPavilion Fun ParkLegoland WindsorDreamlandGulliver's WarringtonOcean Beach Pleasure ParkHarbour ParkTwinlakes ParkFantasy IslandHemsby Fun ParkRainbow ParkPrimrose Valley Holiday ParkOld MacDonald's FarmSherwood Forest Fun ParkTreasure Island Amusement ParkCamel Creek Adventure ParkDudley Zoo and CastleWest Sands Fun FairLeisure Island Fun ParkPirates Cove Fun ParkChessington World of AdventuresBayside Fun ParkClifton Park AmusementsSt Nicholas ParkCannon Hill ParkFunder ParkSandwell Valley AmusementsDymchurch Amusement ParkKidz IslandGo Kidz GoMarleybrook FunfairWeb Adventure ParkBabylon ParkGulliver's Valley ResortCrystal Palace ParkWroxham BarnsHastings PierNeedles ParkAlexandra PalaceTrenthamStoke Ski CentreBritannia PierWinter GardensLuna ParkGolden Sands Holiday ParkButlinsWalton PierSouthcoast WorldDevon CliffsGolden Palm ResortBirnbeck PierLeisureranchManning's Amusement ParkSandham RacewaySymonds Yat Leisure ParkTeignmouth PierButlins Minehead ResortFantasy IslandCarousel Park Adventure IslandAnimal Farm Adventure ParkBosworth Water Trust Leisure ParkBig Sky Soft PlayTrago Fun ParkAnglo-American ExhibitionBattersea Fun FairAmerican Adventure Theme ParkDerwent GardensFort Fun Amusement ParkBelle Vue ParkGranada StudiosWhite CityCamelot Theme ParkFrontierland Family Theme ParkTaylor's Fun FairMarvel's Amusement ParkAtlantis Family Amusement ParkHappilandTower GroundsWorld in MiniatureLost World Adventure ParkPleasure Island Family Theme ParkCleethorpes ParkKursaal Amusement ParkPier Hill FairgroundAtlas ParkFunland ParkSpanish City Amusement ParkNew MetroLandSeaburn Fun ParkPeter Pan's Amusement ParkGrand PierFunland Theme ParkKillarney Springs Family ParkMerlin's Magic LandChipperfield Bros Amusement ParkBritish Empire ExhibitionBridlington ExperienceShipley Glen Pleasure GroundsRedcar Amusement ParkLiverpool ExhibitionEastham Pleasure GardensWolverhampton ExhibitionHull Zoological Gardens
Not Geocoded: 14

Sign On

Options