Tracks

Length1,312.3 ft
Height41.7 ft
Speed27.7 mph
Inversions0
Duration2:00
ElementsBooster Wheel Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:5 trains with 5 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 10 riders per train.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:X (2013 to 2017)
X:\ No Way Out (1996 to 2012)
Categories:Enclosed
Capacity:1,000 riders per hour
Dimensions:131.3 ft x 196.8 ft

Notes

Prior to the 2013 season, the coaster ran backwards.

Theme

For the 2018 season, 'X' is rethemed based on the TV-show 'The Walking Dead'. The queue will be themed to a zombie infested bunker and a preshow is added.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: