Tracks

NameNorthSouth
Length3,368.5 ft3,368.5 ft
Height85 ft85 ft
Speed56 mph56 mph
Inversions00
Vertical Angle50°50°
Duration2:152:15
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Chain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:4 trains with 5 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 30 riders per train.
Built by:Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Details

Former names:Rebel Yell (1975 to 2017)
Categories:Twin
Serial Number:143
Capacity:1,200 riders per hour
Designer:John C. Allen
Construction Supervisor:James R. Figley

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: