Tracks

Length935 ft
Height116.5 ft
Inversions3
Speed47 mph
Duration1:48
G-Force5.2
ElementsCatch Car Lift Hill
Cobra Roll
Loop
Chain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 7 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders.
Built by:Sunkid Heege GmbH

Details

Former names:Boomerang (1988 to 2013)
Categories:Shuttle, Onboard Sound
Capacity:760 riders per hour
Dimensions:288.8 ft x 98.4 ft

Notes

For the 2014 season the original Arrow was replaced with a new train from Sunkid Heege GmbH.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: