Tracks

Length2,296.6 ft
Height98.4 ft
Speed43.5 mph
Inversions4
Duration2:00
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Loop
Loop
Double Corkscrew

Trains

Arrangement:7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders per train.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:Magic Mountain (1985 to 2016)
Categories:Virtual Reality
Capacity:1,000 riders per hour

Facts

The Magic Mountain's original Arrow train chassis were replaced with new chassis from Vekoma in 2008 and for the 2009 season, the bodies were replaced.
Optional VR glasses were added for the 2017 season. This option was again removed for the 2018 season.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: