Tracks

Length1,099.1 ft
Height42.7 ft
Speed28.5 mph
Inversions0
Duration1:06
ElementsBooster Wheel Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 8 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 16 riders.

Details

Former names:Rollerskater ( to )

Facts

The 1990 date may have been the date the roller coaster was sold/built and not opened until 1991.

Theme

For the 2019 season the Rollerskater was renamed and given a theme based on the Dutch girl band K3 and their tv series "K3 Roller Disco".

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: