Tracks

Length2,900 ft
Height100 ft
Drop90 ft
Speed55 mph
Inversions2
Duration2:00
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Loop
Corkscrew

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 4 across in a single row for a total of 28 riders per train.
Built by:Bolliger & Mabillard

Details

Former names:Apocalypse ( to )
Relocations:Six Flags Great America as Iron Wolf
Six Flags America as Firebird
Categories:Floorless
Capacity:1,220 riders per hour
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Notes

For the 2019 season the Apocalypse was given floorless, sit-down trains and the new Firebird name.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: