Tracks

Length635 ft
Height56 ft
Drop47 ft
Speed45 mph
Inversions1
Duration1:06
G-Force4
ElementsElectric Winch Launch
Loop
Electric Winch Launch

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 5 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 20 riders.

Details

Former names:Screamin' Demon
Relocations:Kings Island as Demon
Camden Park as Thunderbolt Express
Categories:Shuttle

History

While not the first built, this Arrow Launched Loop was the first to operate for the public.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: