Tracks

Length635 ft
Height56 ft
Drop47 ft
Speed45 mph
Inversions1
Duration1:06
G-Force4
ElementsElectric Winch Launch
Loop
Electric Winch Launch

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 4 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 16 riders.

Details

Former names:Flying Daredevil
Double-O
Relocations:Boardwalk and Baseball as Zoomerang
Fun Spot as Afterburner
Categories:Shuttle

History

This is Arrow's prototype Launched Loop model.
When first built, the Double-O used an elevator to bring riders to the loading platform. The elevator was short lived and its use was discontinued within the first couple of seasons. No other Launched Loop models were built with elevators.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: