Tracks

Length1,920 ft
Height91 ft
Speed45 mph
Inversions2
Duration2:14
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Loop
Corkscrew

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 4 across in a single row for a total of 28 riders per train.

Details

Former names:Vortex ( to )
Categories:Floorless
Capacity:1,200 riders per hour
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Notes

For the 2017 season, the Vortex's original stand-up trains were replaced with floor-less, sit-down trains and the name was changed to the Patriot.
The model above being listed as "Stand-Up Coaster" is intentional. rcdb make/model logic is based on how the ride was originally built. In contrast, the design field does reflect modifications made later on.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: