Tracks

Length722 ft
Height137.8 ft
Speed53 mph
Inversions1
Vertical Angle70°
Duration0:35
ElementsLIM Launch
Loop

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 7 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders.
Built by:Gerstlauer Amusement Rides GmbH

Details

Former names:Turbine ( to )
Sirocco ( to )
Former status:SBNO from to
Operated from to
Categories:Enclosed, Shuttle
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

History

The loop was enclosed for the 1999 season to reduce noise. The remainder of the ride was enclosed for the 2013 season.

Notes

For the 2013 season the flywheel launch was replaced with a linear motor launch by Gerstlauer.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: