Turkey

WorldTurkey
122Extant Roller Coasters
53Defunct Roller Coasters
88Extant Amusement Parks
19Defunct Amusement Parks
1.51Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.41Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Istanbul250.204918143770181.7388861834.12208613.630499
Mersin10.00819717272550.5789535876.2420770.170177
Kocaeli40.03278717227952.3218081558.0726202.567274
Ankara340.27868951500726.6018499932.9982633.422934
Aydın30.02459010419792.8791373089.9044950.970904
İzmir20.01639341130720.4862554772.9678730.419026
Balıkesir--1189057-5676.129159-
Antalya180.14754122225628.0987628170.8332322.202958
Uşak10.0081973494592.8615661897.9911030.526873
Karabük10.0081972313334.3227731278.7889900.781990
Kırıkkale--271092-1803.143545-
Kayseri20.01639313223761.5124296150.6717280.325168
Manisa10.00819713679050.7310455100.5089220.196059
Samsun10.00819712699890.7874083671.8343080.272343
Bursa60.04918027875392.1524364190.1931881.431915
Aksaray10.0081973842522.6024592944.6155880.339603
Erzincan10.0081972236334.4716124452.0760480.224614
Kahramanmaraş10.00819710890380.9182425616.2613910.178054
Afyonkarahisar10.0081977063711.4156875690.4552600.175733
Denizli10.0081979787001.0217644204.6710820.237831
Gaziantep40.03278718894662.1170002760.4012571.449065
Adana20.01639321655950.9235346111.7055080.327241
Eskişehir10.0081978123201.2310425423.5943280.184380
Tekirdağ10.0081979067321.1028622549.4509150.392241
Sivas10.0081976231161.60483810937.3669500.091430
Osmaniye10.0081975068071.9731381186.3229530.842941
Adıyaman--597835-2863.838492-
Ağrı--549435-3973.647435-
Amasya--321913-2396.046714-
Ardahan--100809-1845.968138-
Artvin--169674-2996.086229-
Bartın--189405-996.731749-
Batman--557593-1676.968927-
Bayburt--80607-1308.203184-
Bilecik--209925-1792.164879-
Bingöl--266019-3138.231831-
Bitlis--338023-3344.458352-
Bolu--284789-3189.479958-
Burdur--256898-2800.282891-
Çanakkale--511790-3771.398913-
Çankırı--183550-3054.835737-
Çorum--527220-4748.901653-
Diyarbakır10.00819716350480.6116035715.8350790.174953
Düzce--355549-921.141009-
Edirne--400280-2362.743390-
Elazığ--568753-3582.958123-
Erzurum--763320-9393.511131-
Giresun10.0081974299842.3256682626.0102000.380806
Gümüşhane--146353-2551.201522-
Hakkâri--276287-2388.021092-
Hatay--1519836-2233.752930-
Iğdır--192056-1515.744473-
Isparta--418780-3426.601493-
Karaman10.0081972403624.1603913219.2864980.310628
Kars--296466-3991.927395-
Kastamonu--368907-5193.313133-
Kilis--128781-549.790017-
Kırklareli--343723-2451.822408-
Kırşehir--222707-2617.160253-
Konya20.01639321088080.94840315791.8743800.126647
Kütahya--571554-4706.767315-
Malatya--769544-4436.205568-
Muş--411216-3136.882326-
Nevşehir--286250-1982.552874-
Niğde10.0081973438982.9078392774.3010300.360451
Ordu--724268-2280.105115-
Rize--329779-1404.172496-
Sakarya--932706-1812.591452-
Şanlıurfa--1845667-7573.991311-
Siirt--318366-1922.699128-
Sinop--204526-2317.644413-
Şırnak--488966-3042.375374-
Tokat--597920-3794.628977-
Trabzon--766782-1940.640984-
Tunceli--86527-3105.222857-
Van--1085542-8145.449335-
Yalova10.0081972265144.414738250.7565453.987932
Yozgat--432560-5075.776476-
Zonguldak10.0081975987961.6700181179.8275720.847581
Muğla--894509-4953.475398-
Mardin--788996-4067.849105-

Mardin Muğla Zonguldak Yozgat Yalova Van Tunceli Trabzon Tokat Şırnak Sinop Siirt Şanlıurfa Sakarya Rize Ordu Niğde Nevşehir Muş Malatya Kütahya Konya Kırşehir Kırklareli Kilis Kastamonu Kars Karaman Isparta Iğdır Hatay Hakkâri Gümüşhane Giresun Erzurum Elazığ Edirne Düzce Diyarbakır Çorum Çankırı Çanakkale Burdur Bolu Bitlis Bingöl Bilecik Bayburt Batman Bartın Artvin Ardahan Amasya Ağrı Adıyaman Osmaniye Sivas Tekirdağ Eskişehir Adana Gaziantep Denizli Afyonkarahisar Kahramanmaraş Erzincan Aksaray Bursa Samsun Manisa Kayseri Kırıkkale Karabük Uşak Antalya Balıkesir İzmir Aydın Ankara Kocaeli Mersin Istanbul Fun LabBayrampaşa Şehir ParkıLandora Temalı ParkFeshane Dünyasi Çocuk Eğlence ParkıStar ParkİsfanbulMOİ ParkMeydan Avm Acik Oyun ParkiAnkara Luna ParkDemetevler Luna Park50 Year ParkFun LandWonderland EurasiaFamily ParkıIzmir FuariRoyal Dragon HotelAktur Lunapark ManavgatBostanci Luna ParkMacera ParkıAktur ParkLand of Legends Theme ParkPark OrmanAtatürk ParkıAgorix TemaparkLunaparkLuna ParkParkAntepŞahinbey ParkiM1 OyunparkıLunaparkCrazy ParkFlorya LunaparkAtatürk ParkıEgemenlik AtraparkSueno Hotels Beach SideVia/Crazy ParkPark LunasanLuna ParkAltınPark BursaStar Park Luna ParkAydos Orman ParkiMogan Lake ParkBasak ParkCrocus ParkMazaka LandGoletparkKoru Parkta LunaparkLunaparkLunaparkSamsun LunaparkDisneyland LunaparkKorsan AdasiLuna ParkLunaparkLunaparkLuna ParkKilic LunaparkGöksu ParkCrocus ParkOsmaniye Masal ParkAydoğdu LunaparkLuna Lunapark A.Ş. ÇekmeköyAvantaj Outlet CenterKılınç LunaparkLuna ParkNiğde LunaparkAile ParkıBerlika ParkıLunaparkLunaparkSilence Beach ResortClub Hotel Turan Prince WorldGülce Oyun ParkıDağ Kizaği ParkHayrola Luna ParkGranada WonderlandLunapark PayallarGiresun LunaparkMacera AdasıMedland Luna ParkBursa ExtremParkKeçiörendeki LunaparkFaruk Yalçın ZooStar ParkGüven LunaparkLunaparkLunaparkLunaparkTatilyaLuna ParkBüyükÇekmeceLuna ParkGirne LunaparkLuna ParkLuna ParkÇukurova LunaparkıAkasya Luna ParkKavakli Luna ParkStarparkAkhisar Luna ParkUşak LunaparkLunaparkBağcılar Luna ParkBağcılar Luna ParkSafari ParkExpo 2016 AntalyaHappy Land

Sign On

Options