Turkey

WorldTurkey
128Extant Roller Coasters
54Defunct Roller Coasters
92Extant Amusement Parks
19Defunct Amusement Parks
1.59Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.42Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Istanbul270.210938143770181.8779971834.12208614.720939
Mersin10.00781317272550.5789535876.2420770.170177
Kocaeli40.03125017227952.3218081558.0726202.567274
Ankara340.26562551500726.6018499932.9982633.422934
Aydın30.02343810419792.8791373089.9044950.970904
İzmir20.01562541130720.4862554772.9678730.419026
Balıkesir--1189057-5676.129159-
Antalya170.13281322225627.6488308170.8332322.080571
Karabük10.0078132313334.3227731278.7889900.781990
Uşak10.0078133494592.8615661897.9911030.526873
Kırıkkale--271092-1803.143545-
Kayseri20.01562513223761.5124296150.6717280.325168
Manisa10.00781313679050.7310455100.5089220.196059
Samsun10.00781312699890.7874083671.8343080.272343
Bursa60.04687527875392.1524364190.1931881.431915
Aksaray10.0078133842522.6024592944.6155880.339603
Erzincan10.0078132236334.4716124452.0760480.224614
Kahramanmaraş10.00781310890380.9182425616.2613910.178054
Afyonkarahisar30.0234387063714.2470605690.4552600.527199
Denizli20.0156259787002.0435274204.6710820.475661
Gaziantep40.03125018894662.1170002760.4012571.449065
Adana20.01562521655950.9235346111.7055080.327241
Eskişehir10.0078138123201.2310425423.5943280.184380
Tekirdağ10.0078139067321.1028622549.4509150.392241
Sivas10.0078136231161.60483810937.3669500.091430
Osmaniye10.0078135068071.9731381186.3229530.842941
Adıyaman--597835-2863.838492-
Ağrı--549435-3973.647435-
Amasya--321913-2396.046714-
Ardahan--100809-1845.968138-
Artvin--169674-2996.086229-
Bartın--189405-996.731749-
Batman--557593-1676.968927-
Bayburt--80607-1308.203184-
Bilecik--209925-1792.164879-
Bingöl--266019-3138.231831-
Bitlis--338023-3344.458352-
Bolu--284789-3189.479958-
Burdur--256898-2800.282891-
Çanakkale--511790-3771.398913-
Çankırı--183550-3054.835737-
Çorum--527220-4748.901653-
Diyarbakır10.00781316350480.6116035715.8350790.174953
Düzce--355549-921.141009-
Edirne--400280-2362.743390-
Elazığ--568753-3582.958123-
Erzurum--763320-9393.511131-
Giresun10.0078134299842.3256682626.0102000.380806
Gümüşhane--146353-2551.201522-
Hakkâri--276287-2388.021092-
Hatay--1519836-2233.752930-
Iğdır--192056-1515.744473-
Isparta--418780-3426.601493-
Karaman10.0078132403624.1603913219.2864980.310628
Kars--296466-3991.927395-
Kastamonu--368907-5193.313133-
Kilis--128781-549.790017-
Kırklareli--343723-2451.822408-
Kırşehir--222707-2617.160253-
Konya20.01562521088080.94840315791.8743800.126647
Kütahya10.0078135715541.7496164706.7673150.212460
Malatya--769544-4436.205568-
Muş--411216-3136.882326-
Nevşehir--286250-1982.552874-
Niğde10.0078133438982.9078392774.3010300.360451
Ordu--724268-2280.105115-
Rize--329779-1404.172496-
Sakarya--932706-1812.591452-
Şanlıurfa10.00781318456670.5418107573.9913110.132031
Siirt--318366-1922.699128-
Sinop--204526-2317.644413-
Şırnak--488966-3042.375374-
Tokat--597920-3794.628977-
Trabzon--766782-1940.640984-
Tunceli--86527-3105.222857-
Van--1085542-8145.449335-
Yalova10.0078132265144.414738250.7565453.987932
Yozgat--432560-5075.776476-
Zonguldak10.0078135987961.6700181179.8275720.847581
Muğla--894509-4953.475398-
Mardin--788996-4067.849105-

Mardin Muğla Zonguldak Yozgat Yalova Van Tunceli Trabzon Tokat Şırnak Sinop Siirt Şanlıurfa Sakarya Rize Ordu Niğde Nevşehir Muş Malatya Kütahya Konya Kırşehir Kırklareli Kilis Kastamonu Kars Karaman Isparta Iğdır Hatay Hakkâri Gümüşhane Giresun Erzurum Elazığ Edirne Düzce Diyarbakır Çorum Çankırı Çanakkale Burdur Bolu Bitlis Bingöl Bilecik Bayburt Batman Bartın Artvin Ardahan Amasya Ağrı Adıyaman Osmaniye Sivas Tekirdağ Eskişehir Adana Gaziantep Denizli Afyonkarahisar Kahramanmaraş Erzincan Aksaray Bursa Samsun Manisa Kayseri Kırıkkale Uşak Karabük Antalya Balıkesir İzmir Aydın Ankara Kocaeli Mersin Istanbul Fun LabBayrampaşa Şehir ParkıLandora Temalı ParkFeshane Dünyasi Çocuk Eğlence ParkıStar ParkİsfanbulMOİ ParkMeydan Avm Acik Oyun ParkiAnkara Luna ParkDemetevler Luna Park50 Year ParkFun LandWonderland EurasiaFamily ParkıCoşkun LunaparkRoyal Dragon HotelBostanci Luna ParkMacera ParkıAktur ParkLand of Legends Theme ParkPARKFUNtasticAtatürk ParkıAgorix TemaparkLunaparkLuna ParkParkAntepŞahinbey ParkiM1 OyunparkıLunaparkDenizli Observation HillAkasya Luna ParkCrazy ParkFlorya LunaparkAtatürk ParkıEgemenlik AtraparkSueno Hotels Beach SideVia/Crazy ParkPark LunasanLuna ParkAltınPark BursaStar Park Luna ParkAydos Orman ParkiMogan Lake ParkBasak ParkCrocus ParkMazaka LandGoletparkKoru Parkta LunaparkLunaparkLunaparkSamsun LunaparkDisneyland LunaparkKorsan AdasiLuna ParkLunaparkLunaparkLuna ParkKılıç LunaparkGöksu ParkCrocus ParkOsmaniye Masal ParkAydoğdu LunaparkLuna Lunapark A.Ş. ÇekmeköyAvantaj Outlet CenterKılınç LunaparkLuna ParkNiğde LunaparkAile ParkıBerlika ParkıLunaparkLunaparkSilence Beach ResortClub Hotel Turan Prince WorldGülce Oyun ParkıDağ Kizaği ParkHayrola Luna ParkGranada WonderlandLunapark PayallarGiresun LunaparkMacera AdasıMedland Luna ParkBursa ExtremParkStar Park LunaparkUrfa Yaşam ParkıBeykoz Children's Entertainment CenterKeçiörendeki LunaparkFaruk Yalçın ZooStar ParkGüven LunaparkLunaparkLunaparkLunaparkTatilyaLuna ParkBüyükÇekmeceLuna ParkAktur Lunapark ManavgatGirne LunaparkLuna ParkLuna ParkÇukurova LunaparkıKavakli Luna ParkStarparkHuzur LunaparkUşak LunaparkLunaparkBağcılar Luna ParkBağcılar Luna ParkSafari ParkExpo 2016 AntalyaHappy Land

Sign On

Options