Turkey

WorldTurkey
124Extant Roller Coasters
53Defunct Roller Coasters
89Extant Amusement Parks
19Defunct Amusement Parks
1.54Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.41Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Istanbul260.209677143770181.8084421834.12208614.175719
Mersin10.00806517272550.5789535876.2420770.170177
Kocaeli40.03225817227952.3218081558.0726202.567274
Ankara340.27419451500726.6018499932.9982633.422934
Aydın30.02419410419792.8791373089.9044950.970904
İzmir20.01612941130720.4862554772.9678730.419026
Balıkesir--1189057-5676.129159-
Antalya180.14516122225628.0987628170.8332322.202958
Uşak10.0080653494592.8615661897.9911030.526873
Karabük10.0080652313334.3227731278.7889900.781990
Kırıkkale--271092-1803.143545-
Kayseri20.01612913223761.5124296150.6717280.325168
Manisa10.00806513679050.7310455100.5089220.196059
Samsun10.00806512699890.7874083671.8343080.272343
Bursa60.04838727875392.1524364190.1931881.431915
Aksaray10.0080653842522.6024592944.6155880.339603
Erzincan10.0080652236334.4716124452.0760480.224614
Kahramanmaraş10.00806510890380.9182425616.2613910.178054
Afyonkarahisar10.0080657063711.4156875690.4552600.175733
Denizli10.0080659787001.0217644204.6710820.237831
Gaziantep40.03225818894662.1170002760.4012571.449065
Adana20.01612921655950.9235346111.7055080.327241
Eskişehir10.0080658123201.2310425423.5943280.184380
Tekirdağ10.0080659067321.1028622549.4509150.392241
Sivas10.0080656231161.60483810937.3669500.091430
Osmaniye10.0080655068071.9731381186.3229530.842941
Adıyaman--597835-2863.838492-
Ağrı--549435-3973.647435-
Amasya--321913-2396.046714-
Ardahan--100809-1845.968138-
Artvin--169674-2996.086229-
Bartın--189405-996.731749-
Batman--557593-1676.968927-
Bayburt--80607-1308.203184-
Bilecik--209925-1792.164879-
Bingöl--266019-3138.231831-
Bitlis--338023-3344.458352-
Bolu--284789-3189.479958-
Burdur--256898-2800.282891-
Çanakkale--511790-3771.398913-
Çankırı--183550-3054.835737-
Çorum--527220-4748.901653-
Diyarbakır10.00806516350480.6116035715.8350790.174953
Düzce--355549-921.141009-
Edirne--400280-2362.743390-
Elazığ--568753-3582.958123-
Erzurum--763320-9393.511131-
Giresun10.0080654299842.3256682626.0102000.380806
Gümüşhane--146353-2551.201522-
Hakkâri--276287-2388.021092-
Hatay--1519836-2233.752930-
Iğdır--192056-1515.744473-
Isparta--418780-3426.601493-
Karaman10.0080652403624.1603913219.2864980.310628
Kars--296466-3991.927395-
Kastamonu--368907-5193.313133-
Kilis--128781-549.790017-
Kırklareli--343723-2451.822408-
Kırşehir--222707-2617.160253-
Konya20.01612921088080.94840315791.8743800.126647
Kütahya10.0080655715541.7496164706.7673150.212460
Malatya--769544-4436.205568-
Muş--411216-3136.882326-
Nevşehir--286250-1982.552874-
Niğde10.0080653438982.9078392774.3010300.360451
Ordu--724268-2280.105115-
Rize--329779-1404.172496-
Sakarya--932706-1812.591452-
Şanlıurfa--1845667-7573.991311-
Siirt--318366-1922.699128-
Sinop--204526-2317.644413-
Şırnak--488966-3042.375374-
Tokat--597920-3794.628977-
Trabzon--766782-1940.640984-
Tunceli--86527-3105.222857-
Van--1085542-8145.449335-
Yalova10.0080652265144.414738250.7565453.987932
Yozgat--432560-5075.776476-
Zonguldak10.0080655987961.6700181179.8275720.847581
Muğla--894509-4953.475398-
Mardin--788996-4067.849105-

Mardin Muğla Zonguldak Yozgat Yalova Van Tunceli Trabzon Tokat Şırnak Sinop Siirt Şanlıurfa Sakarya Rize Ordu Niğde Nevşehir Muş Malatya Kütahya Konya Kırşehir Kırklareli Kilis Kastamonu Kars Karaman Isparta Iğdır Hatay Hakkâri Gümüşhane Giresun Erzurum Elazığ Edirne Düzce Diyarbakır Çorum Çankırı Çanakkale Burdur Bolu Bitlis Bingöl Bilecik Bayburt Batman Bartın Artvin Ardahan Amasya Ağrı Adıyaman Osmaniye Sivas Tekirdağ Eskişehir Adana Gaziantep Denizli Afyonkarahisar Kahramanmaraş Erzincan Aksaray Bursa Samsun Manisa Kayseri Kırıkkale Karabük Uşak Antalya Balıkesir İzmir Aydın Ankara Kocaeli Mersin Istanbul Disneyland LunaparkAnkara Luna ParkCoşkun LunaparkFun LabLunaparkSilence Beach ResortDemetevler Luna ParkAktur ParkBostanci Luna ParkLuna ParkSamsun LunaparkKorsan AdasiParkAntepLunaparkBayrampaşa Şehir ParkıLandora Temalı ParkFlorya Lunapark50 Year ParkEgemenlik AtraparkSueno Hotels Beach SideVia/Crazy ParkFeshane Dünyasi Çocuk Eğlence ParkıPark LunasanStar ParkFun LandİsfanbulBasak ParkLuna ParkAltınPark BursaAydos Orman ParkiRoyal Dragon HotelMogan Lake ParkCrocus ParkMazaka LandLunaparkLunaparkMOİ ParkWonderland EurasiaAktur Lunapark ManavgatŞahinbey ParkiLand of Legends Theme ParkLuna ParkLunaparkLunaparkLuna ParkFamily ParkıKilic LunaparkKoru Parkta LunaparkM1 OyunparkıPARKFUNtasticGöksu ParkOsmaniye Masal ParkStar Park Luna ParkAydoğdu LunaparkLuna Lunapark A.Ş. ÇekmeköyLuna ParkAtatürk ParkıAvantaj Outlet CenterKılınç LunaparkNiğde LunaparkAile ParkıBerlika ParkıLunaparkAtatürk ParkıMacera ParkıLunaparkClub Hotel Turan Prince WorldGülce Oyun ParkıDağ Kizaği ParkCrocus ParkHayrola Luna ParkGranada WonderlandCrazy ParkAgorix TemaparkLunapark PayallarGiresun LunaparkGoletparkMacera AdasıMeydan Avm Acik Oyun ParkiMedland Luna ParkBursa ExtremParkStar Park LunaparkFaruk Yalçın ZooKeçiörendeki LunaparkStar ParkGüven LunaparkLunaparkLunaparkLunaparkTatilyaGirne LunaparkLuna ParkBağcılar Luna ParkAkasya Luna ParkLuna ParkLuna ParkBüyükÇekmeceKavakli Luna ParkLuna ParkAkhisar Luna ParkUşak LunaparkStarparkLunaparkBağcılar Luna ParkSafari ParkÇukurova LunaparkıExpo 2016 AntalyaHappy Land

Sign On

Options