Japan

WorldJapan
210Extant Roller Coasters
316Defunct Roller Coasters
128Extant Amusement Parks
103Defunct Amusement Parks
1.65Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.46Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Kumamoto90.04285717869695.0364612922.4975303.079558
Gunma50.02381019734762.5336012458.8251722.033491
Ishikawa30.01428611543432.5988811635.1312421.834715
Aomori20.00952413086491.5282943729.2999800.536294
Nagano20.00952420997590.9524905242.8093600.381475
Gifu30.01428620325331.4759914094.4967260.732691
Fukushima10.00476219136060.5225745302.3398770.188596
Miyazaki10.00476211043770.9054882967.1838070.337020
Toyama10.00476210668830.9373101648.2861770.606691
Kagawa40.0190489767564.095189666.9545055.997411
Tokushima20.0095247560632.6452821594.6499201.254194
Kagoshima--1648752-3529.744304-
Ehime--1385840-2220.828400-
Chiba90.04285762240271.4460091947.5294404.621240
Yamanashi70.0333338351658.3815771726.1464814.055276
Hyōgo110.05238155369891.9866393236.7011183.398522
Shiga--1413184-1551.259360-
Mie200.095238181582711.0142652231.0466878.964402
Osaka110.05238188389081.244498738.65366714.891959
Fukuoka10.00476251028710.1959681935.1140350.516765
Tokyo100.047619135137340.739988695.47040814.378757
Saitama60.02857172612710.8263021465.1906154.095030
Nara10.00476213650080.7325961422.4292320.703023
Ōita80.03809511667296.8567772450.8919593.264118
Kanagawa60.02857191273230.657367920.4039436.518877
Hokkaido160.07619053835792.97200130086.4474290.531801
Tochigi110.05238119746715.5705482471.9227134.449977
Fukui10.0047627870991.2704881635.0591340.611599
Aichi150.07142974840942.0042511990.0417797.537530
Shizuoka80.03809537011812.1614723091.6831762.587587
Okayama50.02381019221812.6012122803.7895691.783301
Wakayama60.0285719638506.2250351796.4048403.340004
Kyoto--2610140-1784.996603-
Yamagata30.01428611229572.6715183611.1128960.830769
Niigata20.00952423050980.8676424897.0130340.408412
Hiroshima40.01904828449631.4059943255.5792391.228660
Ibaraki40.01904829178571.3708692356.8451071.697184
Miyagi50.02381023342152.1420482787.1574171.793942
Yamaguchi20.00952414050071.4234802363.1231200.846338
Akita10.00476210228390.9776714491.9329700.222621
Iwate20.00952412798141.5627275877.4693560.340283
Okinawa--1434138-905.307127-
Saga20.0095248332452.400254948.5722012.108432
Kōchi--728461-2720.876107-
Nagasaki--1377780-1624.257400-
Shimane--694188-2584.437378-
Tottori--573648-1343.358996-

Tottori Shimane Nagasaki Kōchi Saga Okinawa Iwate Akita Yamaguchi Miyagi Ibaraki Hiroshima Niigata Yamagata Kyoto Wakayama Okayama Shizuoka Aichi Fukui Tochigi Hokkaido Kanagawa Ōita Nara Saitama Tokyo Fukuoka Osaka Mie Shiga Hyōgo Yamanashi Chiba Ehime Kagoshima Tokushima Kagawa Toyama Miyazaki Fukushima Gifu Nagano Aomori Ishikawa Gunma Kumamoto Nagashima Spa LandTokyo DisneylandFuji-Q HighlandTokyo SummerLandHimeji Central ParkGreenlandYomiurilandSuzuka CircuitParque Espana-Shima Spain VillageTobu Zoo ParkIkoma SkylandTokyo Dome CityKijima KogenSea ParadiseRusutsu ResortNasu Highland ParkHanayashikiHarmonylandTojoko Toy KingdomShibamasa WorldJapan Monkey ParkHamanako Pal PalYokohama CosmoworldAdventure WorldHirakata ParkGrinPaSeibuen YuenchiBrazilian Park Washuzan HighlandTokyo DisneySeaLina WorldUtsunomiya ZooSuntopia WorldKamine ParkHokkaido GreenlandMiroku no SatoHiruzen Kogen Center · Joyful ParkHigashiyama Zoo and Botanical GardensArakawa Amusement ParkBenylandTedori Fish LandPorto EuropaToyohashi Non Hoi ParkHachinohe ParkShirakaba Resort Family LandLagunasiaTokyo JoypolisEnakyo WonderlandRakutenchiDreamlandUniversal Studios JapanMiyazaki City Phoenix ZooGunma Safari ParkNew Reoma WorldToyama Family ParkKariya-shi Kotsu Jido YuenKezouji ParkTochinoki Family LandShibukawa SkylandMusashi No Mura Family Land in the GreenTokushima FamilylandKansai Cycle Sports CenterKobe Fruit and Flower ParkPleasure GardenIzu Granpal ParkToy KingdomSagamiko Resort Pleasure ForestGlücks KönigreichFantasy DomeMarina CircusTokyo German VillageAniPaIwayama Park LandAkiyoshidai Safari LandDazaifu YuenchiMother FarmGreenpia SetouchiKitami Family LandKodomo-no-KuniJapan Cycle Sports CenterMori no YuenchiKobe Oji ZooSea Train LandFamily Ailand YouKaruizawa Toy KingdomAkashi ParkKōno ParkLegoland JapanKisarapiaLunapark MaebashiMarchen MuraHaikara't YokochoHosokura Mine ParkShimizu Marina CircusNomori ParkTatsunokuchi ParkMyoko Sunshine LandOnokoroMega WebAmanohashidate View LandSanta Present ParkHimeji Tegarayama Amusement ParkUminonakamichi Seaside ParkAsahiyama ZooItozu No Mori ParkMirage LandIzu BioparkOkuyama KougenKure PortopialandChiba Zoological ParkMinamichita Beach Land & Minamichita Toy KingdomAqua ParkNango Fisheries CenterTokiwa ParkNakajima ParkHasunuma Kaihin ParkRinku ParkYoro ParkDon QuijoteKodomo-no-KuniKumamoto City Zoological and Botanical GardensDaguri Misaki ParkGreen Pia MikiObihiro ZooSenkoji ParkKushiro ZooGunma Cycle Sports CenterKatsuyama ParkSeto Ohashi Memorial ParkExpolandSpace WorldKobe PortopialandToshimaenNara DreamlandTakarazuka Garden FieldsTama Tech MotopiaKintetsu AyameikeFestivalgateBiwako TowerKurashiki Tivoli ParkYokohama DreamlandOdakyu Mukogaoka YuenKashiikaen YuenchiTeine OlympiaThrill ValleyFushimi Momoyama Castle LandSendai HighlandKappapiaMosaic GardenSky GardenMaruyama KidLandBiwako ParadiseWonderland AsamushiHanshin ParkNeo Geo World Tokyo BaysideMisaki ParkOyama YuenchiWonder LandSekigahara MenadlandJungle Park Amusement ParkSayama ParkBaishinji ParkUtopia Kaga No SatoSekitan No Rekishi MuraTakakonuma GreenlandAtami Korakuen Yuenchi ApioNavel LandExpolandAlibaba CityHiroshima NatlieFantasy DomeFantasy Dome KishiwadaUtopia ShidakaYoshinogawa YuenchiYatsu YuenchiInternational Science and Technology ExpoInternational Dream Exchange FairOtaru ExpoDaisenji YuenFutakotamagawa GardenMaya Cable Amusement ParkNoroyama Amusement ParkAOIASorimachi ParkJapan Expo ToyamaWorld Food FestivalWorld Festival ExpoSetouchi 21st Century ExpositionKibinokyo Wonderland'87 Future Tohoku Exposition'88 Saitama ExpoInternational Flower and Green ExpositionKairakuen LakelandTottori PlaylandYonabaru TechPlaypia ShirahamaBay Park IshinomakiYumigahama Waku Raku LandHinode LandGenkai Sculpture Cape KoinouraMarine Park YamadaMarinelandHayward LakelandKitsunegasaki Young LandFunabashi Health CenterTamagawa GardenRakuen Amusement ParkSunnyland Snake IslandMinato Amusement ParkNagasaki Amusement ParkNio Sunshine LandOmaezaki LandYamadera BashoenSanbuyama Sky ParkTengu LandKarako Beach ParkDynalecxMogaiwa DreamlandToya no Family Land'84 Kochi Kuroshio ExpoHiroshi Seto Ohashi '88New Gifu Department StoreNibetsu Leisure LandGifu Chubu Mirai Expo
Not Geocoded: 8

Sign On

Options