Japan

WorldJapan
214Extant Roller Coasters
239Defunct Roller Coasters
126Extant Amusement Parks
63Defunct Amusement Parks
1.68Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.49Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Kumamoto90.04205617869695.0364612922.4975303.079558
Gunma50.02336419734762.5336012458.8251722.033491
Ishikawa20.00934611543431.7325871635.1312421.223143
Aomori20.00934613086491.5282943729.2999800.536294
Nagano20.00934620997590.9524905242.8093600.381475
Gifu30.01401920325331.4759914094.4967260.732691
Fukushima10.00467319136060.5225745302.3398770.188596
Miyazaki10.00467311043770.9054882967.1838070.337020
Toyama10.00467310668830.9373101648.2861770.606691
Kagawa40.0186929767564.095189666.9545055.997411
Tokushima20.0093467560632.6452821594.6499201.254194
Chiba100.04672962240271.6066771947.5294405.134711
Yamanashi60.0280378351657.1842091726.1464813.475951
Hyōgo100.04672955369891.8060363236.7011183.089565
Kagoshima--1648752-3529.744304-
Ehime--1385840-2220.828400-
Shiga--1413184-1551.259360-
Mie200.093458181582711.0142652231.0466878.964402
Osaka140.06542188389081.583906738.65366718.953402
Fukuoka30.01401951028710.5879041935.1140351.550296
Tokyo140.065421135137341.035983695.47040820.130260
Saitama50.02336472612710.6885851465.1906153.412525
Nara10.00467313650080.7325961422.4292320.703023
Ōita80.03738311667296.8567772450.8919593.264118
Kanagawa60.02803791273230.657367920.4039436.518877
Hokkaido170.07943953835793.15775130086.4474290.565038
Tochigi110.05140219746715.5705482471.9227134.449977
Fukui10.0046737870991.2704881635.0591340.611599
Shizuoka60.02803737011811.6211043091.6831761.940690
Okayama50.02336419221812.6012122803.7895691.783301
Aichi150.07009374840942.0042511990.0417797.537530
Wakayama60.0280379638506.2250351796.4048403.340004
Ibaraki40.01869229178571.3708692356.8451071.697184
Miyagi40.01869223342151.7136382787.1574171.435154
Kyoto--2610140-1784.996603-
Yamagata30.01401911229572.6715183611.1128960.830769
Niigata20.00934623050980.8676424897.0130340.408412
Hiroshima40.01869228449631.4059943255.5792391.228660
Yamaguchi20.00934614050071.4234802363.1231200.846338
Akita10.00467310228390.9776714491.9329700.222621
Iwate20.00934612798141.5627275877.4693560.340283
Okinawa--1434138-905.307127-
Saga20.0093468332452.400254948.5722012.108432
Kōchi--728461-2720.876107-
Nagasaki--1377780-1624.257400-
Shimane--694188-2584.437378-
Tottori--573648-1343.358996-

Tottori Shimane Nagasaki Kōchi Saga Okinawa Iwate Akita Yamaguchi Hiroshima Niigata Yamagata Kyoto Miyagi Ibaraki Wakayama Aichi Okayama Shizuoka Fukui Tochigi Hokkaido Kanagawa Ōita Nara Saitama Tokyo Fukuoka Osaka Mie Shiga Ehime Kagoshima Hyōgo Yamanashi Chiba Tokushima Kagawa Toyama Miyazaki Fukushima Gifu Nagano Aomori Ishikawa Gunma Kumamoto Hasunuma Kaihin ParkTokyo DisneylandTokyo DisneySeaHimeji Central ParkKobe Fruit and Flower ParkKobe Oji ZooTojoko Toy KingdomGreenlandGunma Safari ParkKezouji ParkShibukawa SkylandTedori Fish LandHachinohe ParkFantasy DomeShirakaba Resort Family LandEnakyo WonderlandDreamlandMiyazaki City Phoenix ZooToyama Family ParkNew Reoma WorldTokushima FamilylandSuzuka CircuitNagashima Spa LandHirakata ParkMisaki ParkKansai Cycle Sports CenterArakawa Amusement ParkTokyo Dome CityMusashi No Mura Family Land in the GreenSeibuen YuenchiIkoma SkylandKijima KogenRakutenchiTobu Zoo ParkYokohama CosmoworldHokkaido GreenlandRusutsu ResortUtsunomiya ZooTochinoki Family LandNasu Highland ParkShibamasa WorldToyohashi Non Hoi ParkLegoland JapanKariya-shi Kotsu Jido YuenLagunasiaJapan Monkey ParkJapan Cycle Sports CenterHamanako Pal PalGrinPaFuji-Q HighlandHiruzen Kogen Center · Joyful ParkToy KingdomBrazilian Park Washuzan HighlandPorto EuropaAdventure WorldLina WorldSuntopia WorldMiroku no SatoGreen Pia Seto UchiKamine ParkPleasure GardenBenylandSagamiko Resort Pleasure ForestParque Espana-Shima Spain VillageHarmonylandSea ParadiseKashiikaen YuenchiHigashiyama Zoo and Botanical GardensIzu Granpal ParkHanayashikiToshimaenTokyo SummerLandTokyo JoypolisYomiurilandGlücks KönigreichMarina CircusTokyo German VillageAniPaIwayama Park LandDazaifu YuenchiMother FarmKitami Family LandKodomo-no-KuniSea Train LandFamily Ailand YouKaruizawa Toy KingdomAkashi ParkMori no YuenchiKōno ParkKisarapiaUniversal Studios JapanLunapark MaebashiMarchen MuraHaikara't YokochoAkiyoshidai Safari LandChiba Zoological ParkHimeji Tegarayama Amusement ParkOnokoroKodomo-no-KuniMirage LandNango Fisheries CenterItozu No Mori ParkUminonakamichi Seaside ParkSanta Present ParkAsahiyama ZooWonder LandMinamichita Beach Land & Minamichita Toy KingdomOkuyama KougenAmanohashidate View LandMyoko Sunshine LandKure PortopialandTokiwa ParkIzu BioparkRinku ParkYoro ParkDon QuijoteAqua ParkMega WebKumamoto City Zoological and Botanical GardensObihiro ZooDaguri Misaki ParkGreen Pia MikiSenkoji ParkKushiro ZooGunma Cycle Sports CenterKatsuyama ParkTakarazuka Garden FieldsKappapiaUtopia Kaga No SatoWonderland AsamushiOyama YuenchiDaisenji YuenBaishinji ParkBiwako TowerBiwako ParadiseFestivalgateHanshin ParkSayama ParkExpolandNara DreamlandKintetsu AyameikeUtopia ShidakaOdakyu Mukogaoka YuenSekitan No Rekishi MuraMaruyama KidLandNakajima ParkYoshinogawa YuenchiThrill ValleySky Garden Setouchi 21st Century ExpositionKurashiki Tivoli ParkFushimi Momoyama Castle LandSendai HighlandInternational Dream Exchange FairTakakonuma GreenlandKobe PortopialandMosaic GardenSpace WorldYokohama DreamlandTeine OlympiaAtami Korakuen Yuenchi ApioNavel LandExpolandAliba CityHiroshima NatlieTama Tech MotopiaNeo Geo World Tokyo BaysideFantasy DomeFantasy Dome KishiwadaOtaru ExpoYatsu YuenchiInternational Science and Technology ExpoFutakotamagawa GardenAOIASekigahara MenadlandJapan Expo ToyamaWorld Food FestivalWorld Festival ExpoKibinokyo Wonderland
Not Geocoded: 10

Sign On

Options