Japan

WorldJapan
207Extant Roller Coasters
322Defunct Roller Coasters
128Extant Amusement Parks
105Defunct Amusement Parks
1.62Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.44Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Kumamoto90.04347817869695.0364612922.4975303.079558
Gunma50.02415519734762.5336012458.8251722.033491
Ishikawa30.01449311543432.5988811635.1312421.834715
Aomori20.00966213086491.5282943729.2999800.536294
Nagano20.00966220997590.9524905242.8093600.381475
Gifu30.01449320325331.4759914094.4967260.732691
Fukushima10.00483119136060.5225745302.3398770.188596
Miyazaki10.00483111043770.9054882967.1838070.337020
Toyama10.00483110668830.9373101648.2861770.606691
Kagawa40.0193249767564.095189666.9545055.997411
Tokushima20.0096627560632.6452821594.6499201.254194
Kagoshima--1648752-3529.744304-
Ehime--1385840-2220.828400-
Chiba90.04347862240271.4460091947.5294404.621240
Yamanashi70.0338168351658.3815771726.1464814.055276
Hyōgo110.05314055369891.9866393236.7011183.398522
Shiga--1413184-1551.259360-
Mie200.096618181582711.0142652231.0466878.964402
Osaka110.05314088389081.244498738.65366714.891959
Fukuoka10.00483151028710.1959681935.1140350.516765
Tokyo90.043478135137340.665989695.47040812.940881
Saitama60.02898672612710.8263021465.1906154.095030
Nara10.00483113650080.7325961422.4292320.703023
Ōita80.03864711667296.8567772450.8919593.264118
Kanagawa60.02898691273230.657367920.4039436.518877
Hokkaido160.07729553835792.97200130086.4474290.531801
Tochigi110.05314019746715.5705482471.9227134.449977
Fukui10.0048317870991.2704881635.0591340.611599
Aichi150.07246474840942.0042511990.0417797.537530
Shizuoka70.03381637011811.8912883091.6831762.264139
Okayama50.02415519221812.6012122803.7895691.783301
Wakayama50.0241559638505.1875291796.4048402.783337
Kyoto--2610140-1784.996603-
Yamagata30.01449311229572.6715183611.1128960.830769
Niigata20.00966223050980.8676424897.0130340.408412
Hiroshima40.01932428449631.4059943255.5792391.228660
Ibaraki40.01932429178571.3708692356.8451071.697184
Miyagi50.02415523342152.1420482787.1574171.793942
Yamaguchi20.00966214050071.4234802363.1231200.846338
Akita10.00483110228390.9776714491.9329700.222621
Iwate20.00966212798141.5627275877.4693560.340283
Okinawa--1434138-905.307127-
Saga20.0096628332452.400254948.5722012.108432
Kōchi--728461-2720.876107-
Nagasaki--1377780-1624.257400-
Shimane--694188-2584.437378-
Tottori--573648-1343.358996-

Tottori Shimane Nagasaki Kōchi Saga Okinawa Iwate Akita Yamaguchi Miyagi Ibaraki Hiroshima Niigata Yamagata Kyoto Wakayama Okayama Shizuoka Aichi Fukui Tochigi Hokkaido Kanagawa Ōita Nara Saitama Tokyo Fukuoka Osaka Mie Shiga Hyōgo Yamanashi Chiba Ehime Kagoshima Tokushima Kagawa Toyama Miyazaki Fukushima Gifu Nagano Aomori Ishikawa Gunma Kumamoto Tokyo DisneylandTokyo DisneySeaHimeji Central ParkKobe Fruit and Flower ParkKobe Oji ZooTojoko Toy KingdomGreenlandGunma Safari ParkKezouji ParkShibukawa SkylandTedori Fish LandHachinohe ParkFantasy DomeShirakaba Resort Family LandEnakyo WonderlandDreamlandMiyazaki City Phoenix ZooToyama Family ParkNew Reoma WorldTokushima FamilylandSuzuka CircuitNagashima Spa LandHirakata ParkKansai Cycle Sports CenterArakawa Amusement ParkTokyo Dome CityMusashi No Mura Family Land in the GreenSeibuen YuenchiIkoma SkylandKijima KogenRakutenchiTobu Zoo ParkYokohama CosmoworldHokkaido GreenlandRusutsu ResortUtsunomiya ZooTochinoki Family LandNasu Highland ParkShibamasa WorldToyohashi Non Hoi ParkLegoland JapanKariya-shi Kotsu Jido YuenLagunasiaJapan Monkey ParkJapan Cycle Sports CenterHamanako Pal PalFuji-Q HighlandHiruzen Kogen Center · Joyful ParkToy KingdomBrazilian Park Washuzan HighlandPorto EuropaAdventure WorldLina WorldSuntopia WorldMiroku no SatoGreenpia SetouchiKamine ParkBenylandSagamiko Resort Pleasure ForestParque Espana-Shima Spain VillageHarmonylandSea ParadiseHigashiyama Zoo and Botanical GardensIzu Granpal ParkHanayashikiTokyo JoypolisYomiurilandGlücks KönigreichMarina CircusTokyo German VillageAniPaIwayama Park LandDazaifu YuenchiMother FarmKitami Family LandKodomo-no-KuniSea Train LandFamily Ailand YouKaruizawa Toy KingdomAkashi ParkMori no YuenchiKōno ParkKisarapiaUniversal Studios JapanLunapark MaebashiMarchen MuraHaikara't YokochoAkiyoshidai Safari LandShimizu Marina CircusHosokura Mine ParkNomori ParkTatsunokuchi ParkPleasure GardenChiba Zoological ParkHasunuma Kaihin ParkHimeji Tegarayama Amusement ParkOnokoroKodomo-no-KuniMirage LandNango Fisheries CenterItozu No Mori ParkUminonakamichi Seaside ParkSanta Present ParkAsahiyama ZooNakajima ParkMinamichita Beach Land & Minamichita Toy KingdomOkuyama KougenGrinPaAmanohashidate View LandMyoko Sunshine LandKure PortopialandTokiwa ParkIzu BioparkRinku ParkYoro ParkDon QuijoteAqua ParkTokyo SummerLandMega WebKumamoto City Zoological and Botanical GardensObihiro ZooDaguri Misaki ParkGreen Pia MikiSenkoji ParkKushiro ZooGunma Cycle Sports CenterKatsuyama ParkSeto Ohashi Memorial ParkTakarazuka Garden FieldsKappapiaUtopia Kaga No SatoPlaypia ShirahamaWonderland AsamushiOyama YuenchiDaisenji YuenJungle Park Amusement ParkBaishinji ParkBiwako TowerBiwako ParadiseDynalecxFestivalgateMisaki ParkHanshin ParkSayama ParkExpolandGenkai Sculpture Cape KoinouraNara DreamlandKintetsu AyameikeUtopia ShidakaOdakyu Mukogaoka YuenSekitan No Rekishi MuraYoshinogawa YuenchiWonder LandThrill ValleySky GardenSetouchi 21st Century ExpositionKurashiki Tivoli ParkHiroshi Seto Ohashi '88Fushimi Momoyama Castle LandSendai HighlandInternational Dream Exchange Fair'87 Future Tohoku ExpositionTakakonuma GreenlandSorimachi ParkKashiikaen YuenchiKobe PortopialandMosaic GardenSpace WorldYokohama DreamlandTeine OlympiaAtami Korakuen Yuenchi ApioNavel LandExpolandAlibaba CityNoroyama Amusement ParkHiroshima NatlieToshimaenTama Tech MotopiaNeo Geo World Tokyo BaysideFantasy DomeFantasy Dome KishiwadaOtaru ExpoNibetsu Leisure LandSunnyland Snake IslandYatsu YuenchiInternational Science and Technology ExpoFutakotamagawa GardenMaya Cable Amusement ParkAOIAMarinelandSekigahara MenadlandJapan Expo ToyamaWorld Food FestivalWorld Festival ExpoKibinokyo Wonderland'88 Saitama ExpoInternational Flower and Green ExpositionKairakuen LakelandTottori PlaylandYonabaru TechBay Park IshinomakiYumigahama Waku Raku LandHinode LandMarine Park YamadaHayward LakelandToya no Family LandKitsunegasaki Young LandFunabashi Health CenterTamagawaenRakuen Amusement ParkMinato Amusement ParkNagasaki Amusement ParkNio Sunshine LandOmaezaki LandYamadera BashoenSanbuyama Sky ParkTengu LandKarako Beach ParkMogaiwa DreamlandMaruyama KidLand'84 Kochi Kuroshio ExpoNew Gifu Department StoreGifu Chubu Mirai ExpoShiroki SkylandTaiyo Department Store
Not Geocoded: 8

Sign On

Options