Europe

1761Extant Roller Coasters
1357Defunct Roller Coasters
1099Extant Amusement Parks
263Defunct Amusement Parks
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
United Kingdom2100.119250661815853.17308894386.8212172.224887
Czechia240.013629106183032.26024830341.1490570.791005
Ukraine250.014196442229470.565317231485.6517410.107998
Estonia20.00113613096321.52714717479.1756440.114422
Poland970.055082381707122.541215120167.0092900.807210
Lithuania40.00227128902971.38394124990.9824120.160058
Turkey1730.098240807450202.142547301215.1781300.574340
Portugal60.003407103295060.58086035448.9309810.169258
Bulgaria80.00454370845711.12921443016.0293820.185977
Ireland90.00511147616571.89009827060.1032320.332593
Luxembourg--583455-993.519649-
Greece30.001704111597730.26882351150.3894020.058651
Denmark500.02839357335518.72059916582.5157683.015224
Belgium390.022147114293363.41227211815.8766373.300644
Finland260.01476455232314.707390129860.4112760.200215
Austria670.03804787354537.66989432290.3366822.074924
Romania240.013629196793061.21955591812.0380360.261404
Belarus110.00624694683381.16176779625.2883630.138147
Malta--430835-124.797726-
Croatia50.00283941893531.19350221992.6126070.227349
Germany3220.182851821142243.921367137678.8933462.338775
Spain590.033504463543211.272805195193.4984570.302264
Netherlands620.035207170359383.63936514487.7901514.279466
Norway160.00908653053833.015805124757.6997110.128249
Sweden360.02044399107013.632437172741.8457870.208403
Hungary160.00908697215591.64582735834.2623360.446500
Cyprus70.00397511795515.9344622208.9106963.168983
Switzerland240.01362984760052.83152315884.9924261.510860
France2600.147643649795484.001259211650.6402021.228439
Italy1410.080068593599002.375341115937.5156381.216172
Albania10.00056829301870.34127511081.5379100.090240
Serbia70.00397587905740.79630730147.4691590.232192
Kosovo20.00113619200791.0416244209.6965650.475094
Andorra20.0011367696525.985838174.23255511.478911
Slovenia50.00283920799762.4038747696.4334020.649652
Latvia30.00170419496701.53872224864.9653960.120652
Slovakia70.00397554476621.28495518901.0076810.370351
Liechtenstein--37922-62.394006-
Moldova30.00170440512120.74051913057.5761370.229752
Bosnia and Herzegovina30.00170435070170.85542819680.1198220.152438
North Macedonia--2083160-9572.498753-
Monaco--38897-0.870091-
Montenegro20.0011366789012.9459385140.6478740.389056
San Marino--33344-23.685769-
Iceland--356991-39216.553254-

Sign On

Options